HTML> 2024 Master Schedule


2024 Master Schedule

March 15
Huntington Invitational, Huntington

March 16
Don Williams Memorial Invitational, Roane
KVT & FOA Warm-Up, Laidley Field
Opening Weekend Invitational, Philip Barbour
Paul Arbogast Memorial Invitational, Spring Mills

March 19
Mon County Challenge, Clay-Battelle
Point Pleasant Ice Breaker, Point Pleasant - Closed
@ Buckhannon-Upshur, Buckhannon-Upshur - Closed
@ Ritchie, Ritchie
Berkeley Springs vs. Paw Paw, Berkeley Springs
WTTL Meet 1, Tyler Consolidated

March 22
Connect-Bridgeport Invitational, Bridgeport
Doddridge Season Opener, Doddridge - Closed
Dick Darby Classic, Poca
Kim Nutter Invitational, Parkersburg
Nitro Invitational, Laidley Field

March 23
Individual Invitational, South Point OH
John Marshall Invitational, John Marshall
Ryan Jobes Invitational, Williamstown
Viking Classic, Ripley - Closed

March 26
@ Buckhannon-Upshur, Buckhannon-Upshur

March 27
@ Philip Barbour, Philip Barbour

March 28
Charlie Pritt Invitational, Preston
Doddridge Hosts Harrison, Doddridge
Frostburg Invitational, Frostburg MD
Hoover-Josenhans Invitational, Clear Spring MD
South Invitational, Parkersburg South - Closed
TCHS Silver Knight Invitational, Tyler Consolidated
@ Independence, Independence

March 29
Fool's Relay Run, Lewis
Raleigh Relays, Raleigh NC

March 30
Lindsey Mann Memorial Invitational, Roane

April 2
Indian Invitational, Sissonville
LKC Quad, Doddridge
@ Grafton, Grafton

April 3
@ Clay-Battelle, Clay-Battelle

April 5
Paul Wood Memorial Invitational, Point Pleasant
St. Marys Invitational, St. Marys - Closed

April 6
Carlos Akers & Doc Hale Memorial Invitational, Cabell Midland
Jim Taylor Invitational, Jefferson
Morgantown Invitational, Morgantown

April 9
Marion County Championships, North Marion
Pete Bowie Invitational, Robert C. Byrd
PikeView Invitational, PikeView - Closed
@ Keyser, Keyser
@ Roane, Roane - Closed
@ South Point, South Point OH
WTTL Meet 2, Tyler Consolidated

April 10
@ Philip Barbour, Philip Barbour

April 11
Dot Dash, Poca

April 12
Irwin Invitational, Elkins
Patriot Invitational, Laidley Field
Ritchie Invitational, Ritchie

April 13
Boyer Invitational, Middletown MD
Chuck Zonis Invitational, Hagerstown MD
Concord University HS Open Invite, Concord
Dick Dei Track Classic, Wheeling Park
Fort Hill Invitational, Cumberland MD
Harry Green Invitational, Bridgeport
Hurricane Invitational, Hurricane

April 16
Fenton Relays, Williamstown
Frank Young Invitatoinal, Nicholas - Closed
Harrison County Championships, Liberty Harrison
Huntington JV Challenge, Huntington
@ Buckhannon-Upshur, Buckhannon-Upshur
@ Frankfort, Frankfort
Quad @ South Point, South Point OH

April 17
@ Clay-Battelle, Clay-Battelle

April 18
@ Lewis County, Lewis

April 19
Capitol City Classic, Laidley Field
Cardinal Classic, Spring Mills
Cline Stansberry Invitational, Doddridge
Dick Dunlap Winfield Classic, Winfield
UMWA/Husky Invitational, North Marion
Pete Culicerto Invitational, Woodrow Wison

April 20
Art Madric Hall of Fame Invitational, Bear DE
Berkeley Springs Invitational, Berkeley Springs
Carolina Distance Carnival, Matthews NC
Philip Barbour Invitational, Philip Barbour
Russ Parsons Invitational, Parkersburg

April 23
Mason Dixon Conference Championships, Clay-Battelle
WV Christian Athletic Tournament, Laidley Field
@ Buckhannon-Upshur, Buckhannon-Upshur - Closed
@ Grafton, Grafton
WTTL Meet 3, Tyler Consolidated

April 25
HB Thomas Invitational, Shady Spring - Closed

April 26
Arthur Lydiard Classic, South Point OH
Belpre Eagles Bob Holdren Invitational, Belpre OH
Erickson Invitational, Parkersburg South - Closed
Hedgesville Journal Invitational, Hedgesville
Rush Run Invitational, Clay-Battelle
Tudor's Biscuit World Charleston Relays, Laidley Field

April 27
Mountaineer Showcase, Morgantown
Tudor's Biscuit World Charleston Relays, Laidley Field

April 30
Huntington Last Chance Invitational, Huntington
OVAC Qualifier - Class A, St. Clairsville OH

May 2
Coalfield Conference Class AA Championships, Shady Spring
PVC Class AA Championships, Keyser

May 3
LKC Championships, St. Marys
MSAC Championships, Laidley Field

May 4
OVAC Conference Championships, St. Clairsville OH

May 8
Region II - Class A Championships, Doddridge
Region IV - Class A Championships, Laidley Field

May 9
Region I - Class AA Championships, North Marion

May 10
Region III - Class AAA Championships, Laidley Field
Region IV - Class AAA Championships

May 17
State Meet, Laidley Field

May 18
State Meet, Laidley Field