2019 Major Meet Schedule

August 20
Fairland Dragons' Early Bird 2 Mile, Fairland OH (HS, MS, ES)

August 22
Boyd County Early Season Showcase, Boyd County KY (HS, MS, ES)

August 24
Autumn Classic, St. Marys (HS, MS, Open)
Barboursville Pirate Middle School Invitational, Barboursville Park Soccer Complex (MS)
Chick-Fil-A Beckley Invitational, Beckley-Stratton Middle School (HS, MS)
Elizabeth Broughton Invitational, Broughtons Nature Preserve - Marietta (HS, MS)
Huntington Mountaintop Invitational, Huntington (HS, MS)
Knight Night Relays, Preston (HS, MS)

August 28
Giles Invitational, Pearlsburg VA

August 29
Mountain Hollar Middle School Invitational, University HS (MS)

August 30
Barbour County Skirmish, Philip Barbour (HS, MS)

August 31
Blue Demon Invitational, Christiansburg VA
Great Meadow Invitational, Manassas VA
Marty Uher Invitational, California PA
St. Marys XC Festival, Cabell Midland (HS, MS)

September 3
Gallia Academy Skyline Bowling Invitational, Gallia Academy HS (HS, MS, ES)
Stormin' the Castle Invitational, Tyler Consolidated (HS, MS)

September 4
County Shop Invitational, Oak Hill
Taylor County Middle School Invitational, West Taylor Elementary (MS)

September 6
Golden Bear Classic, Beckley Stratton MS (HS, MS, College)

September 7
Buffalo Creek Invitational, Dundan Field - Clay (HS, MS, Open)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational, Mineral Wells (HS, MS, ES)
Fairland Dragons' Run by the River, Fairland OH (HS, MS, ES)
Forest Festival Invitational, Elkins (HS)
Handley Invitational, Winchester VA
Knight's Crossing Invitational, Cave Spring VA
PTXC-11, Millersville PA
Red, White & Blue Classic, Pittsburgh PA

September 10
Mountaintop Combo, Preston (HS, MS)

September 11
Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational, Brooke (HS, MS)
Lincoln County Invitational, Lincoln County (HS, MS)

September 14
Battle Run Invitational, Summersville Lake (HS, MS)
Belpre Invitational, Belpre OH (HS, MS, ES)
Charles Pointe Indian Run Invitational, Bridgeport (HS, MS)
Frankfort Invitational, Frankfort (HS, Youth)
Hurricane Middle School Invitational, Hurricane (MS)
Magnolia Mudhole Invitational, New Martinsville (HS, MS)
Oatlands Invitational, Lansdowne VA
Paw Paw WV State Middle School Invitational, Rivesville (MS)
Ravenswood Middle School Invitational, Ravenswood (MS)
Sherman Invitational, Julian (HS, MS)
William & Mary Invitational, Williamsburg VA

September 17
Doddridge County Invitational, Doddridge County Park (HS, MS)
Westside Invitational, Westside HS (HS, MS, ES)

September 18
Maroon Tide Invitational, Galax VA

September 21
Bearcat Invitational, West Taylor Elementary (HS, MS)

August 20
Calhoun Invitational, Calhoun County Park (HS, MS)
Giovanni Pizza Boyd County Invitational, Boyd County KY (HS, MS, ES)
Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational, Lancaster OH (HS, MS)
Rio Grande/Gallipolis Invitational, Gallipolis OH
Ripley Covered Bridge Invitational, Cedar Lakes - Ripley (HS, MS)
Wendy's PikeView Invitational, PikeView (HS, MS)
Wheeling Park Fall Classic, Wheeling Park (HS, MS)

September 24
Buccaneer Invitational, Buckhannon-Upshur (HS)
Cherry Hill Invitational, Richwood (HS, MS)
Hundred Salamander Switch Back, Hundred (HS, MS)
Progressive Physical Therapy Invitational, Cumberland MD
TAG You're It MS Invitational, Trinity Assembly of God - Fairmont (MS)
Taylor Relays, St. Marys (HS, MS)

September 25
Graham Invitational, Bluefield VA
Patriot Middle School Invitational, Coonskin Park (MS)

September 26
Patriot Invitational, Coonskin Park (HS)

September 28
Elkins Middle School Invitational, Davis & Elkins College - Elkins (MS)
John Marshall Invitational, Sherrad MS - Moundsville (HS, MS)
Pickerington Panther Invitational, Pickerington OH
Ritchie County Invitational, Cokeley Recreation Area - North Bend State Park (HS, MS)
Roy Wright Invitational, Rowan County HS - Morehead KY (HS, MS, ES)
Shady Spring Invitational, Little Beaver State Park (HS, MS)

October 1
Down in the Backwoods Middle School Invitational, Barbour County Fairgrounds (MS)
Princeton Invitational, Glenwood Park - Princeton (HS, MS)

October 3
Braxton Invitational, Holly Gray Park - Flatwoods/Sutton (HS, MS)

October 5
Capital Invitational, Camp Virgil Tate
Fairmont Senior Invitational, Apple Valley Golf Course - Fairmont (HS, MS)
Gettysburg Invitational, Gettysburg PA
Great American XC Festival, Cary NC
Greater Louisville Classic, Louisville KY
Liberty Raleigh Invitational, Lake Stephens - Surveyor WV
Panther Last Chance Invitational, Lincoln County HS (HS, MS)
Southern WV Clash, Bluestone State Park (HS, MS)
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational, Wirt (HS, MS)

October 8
Buckhannon-Upshur Middle School Invitational, Buckhannon (MS)

October 9
Coalfield Conference Championships, Twin Falls State Park (HS, MS)
EPAC Championships, Hedgesville
Harrison County Championships, Liberty Harrison

October 10
Flying Eagle Invitational, Woodrow Wilson
LKC Middle School Championships, Tyler Consolidated (MS)

October 11
Coalfield Conference Championships, Twin Falls State Park
Tucker County Invitational, Camp Kidd/Holly Meadows - Parsons

October 12
Wild and Wet Invitational, Cameron (HS, MS, Open)

October 15
Doddridge County Middle School Invitational, Doddridge County Park (MS)

October 16
Berkeley County Championships
Kanawha County Middle School Championships, Coonskin Park (MS)

October 17
Big 10 Championships, Preston (HS)
LKC Championships, St. Marys (HS)
MSAC Championships, Ripley (HS)

October 18
PikeView/Concord University Invitational, Pipestem State Park (HS, MS)

October 19
PAC-8 Championshiops, Brooke MS (MS)
Third Battle Invitational, Winchester VA
Washington Irving Last Call Middle School Invitational, Robert C. Byrd (MS)

October 22
Southern West Virginia Middle School Invitational, Westside (MS)

October 24
Region I - Class A-AA, West Taylor Elementary - Grafton (HS)
Region II - Class A-AA, Elkins (HS)
Region III - Class A-AA, Westside (HS)
Region IV - Class A-AA, Ripley (HS)
Region I - Class AAA, University (HS)
Region II - Class AAA, Hampshire (HS)
Region III - Class AAA, Woodrow Wilson (HS)
Region IV - Class AAA, Ripley (HS)

November 2
State Meet, Cabell Midland (HS)