2019 Major Events

March 15
KVT & FOA Warmup, Laidley Field

March 16
Don Williams Memorial Invitational, Roane

March 21
Quinn Hoover Invitational, Clear Spring MD

March 22
Connect-Bridgeport Invitational, Bridgeport
Kim Nutter Classic, Parkersburg
Paul Wood Memorial Invitational, Point Pleasant

March 23
Connect-Bridgeport Invitational, Bridgeport
Ryan Jobes Invitational, Parkersburg

March 25
Sherman Tide Open, Laidley Field

March 26
LKC Challenge, Roane

March 27
Border Clash Relays, Preston

March 29
Doddridge Hosts Harrison, Doddridge
Herbert Hoover Invitational, Laidley Field
Tyler Consolidated Invitational, Tyler Consolidated

March 30
Hurricane Sheetz Invitational, Hurricane
Paul Arbogast Memorial Invitational, Spring Mills
Rocky Brands Invitational, Nelsonville OH

April 2
County Shop Invitational, Oak Hill
Marietta Nigh Relays, Marietta

April 5
Arcadia Invitational, Arcadia CA
Capitol City Classic, Independence
Rush Invitational, Clay-Battelle
South Invitational, Parkersburg South
St. Marys Invitational, St. Marys

April 6
Arcadia Invitational, Arcadia CA
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Memorial Invitational, Cabell Midland
Chup Robinson Invitational, Glenville
Morgantown Invitational, Morgantown
Musselman Invitational, Musselman

April 9
Huntington JV Challenge, Huntington
Marion County Championships, North Marion

April 12
Dick Dunlap Winfield Classic, Winfield
Dickey's Barbecue Invitational, Independence
George Washington Patriot Classic, Laidley Field
Mason Dixon Championships, Clay-Battelle
Ritchie County Pizza House Invitational, Ritchie
Russ Parsons JV Invitational, Parkersburg
UMWA Husky Invitational, North Marion

April 13
Dick Dei Invitational, Wheeling Park
Pete Bowie MVB Invitational, Robert C. Byrd
Russ Parsons Invitational, Parkersburg
Woodward Relays, Bethesda MD

April 16
Liberty Raleigh Invitational, Liberty Raleigh

April 18
Charlie Pritt Classic, Preston
Cline Stansberry Invitational, Doddridge
Erickson Invitational, Parkersburg South
Lindsey Mann Memorial Invitational, Roane
Nicholas County Invitational, Nicholas

April 20
Beckley Relays, Woodrow Wilson
Cardinal Classic, Spring Mills
Harry Green Statewide Invitational, Bridgeport

April 23 EPAC Championships, Musselman
Fenton Relays, Parkersburg South
Gene Cole - Fr/Soph Invitational, Lancaster OH
Harrison County Championships, Robert C. Byrd
WV Christian Athletic Tournament, Laidley Field

April 25
H.B. Thomas Invitational, Shady Spring

April 26
Carehaven Invitational, St. Marys
Charleston Gazette-Mail Relays, Laidley Field
John Glenn Invitational, New Concord OH
Journal Invitational, Hedgesville
State Farm Friends of Track & Field Mountaineer Showcase, Morgantown

April 27
Apple Blossom Invitational, Winchester VA
Cassel's XBC Track Experience, Chantilly VA
Charleston Gazette-Mail Relays, Laidley Field
Marietta Noon Lions Invitational, Marietta OH
State Farm Friends of Track & Field Mountaineer Showcase, Morgantown

April 29
Huntington Last Chance Invitational, Huntington
OVAC Qualifying Meet - Class 1A-2A, St. Clairsville OH
OVAC Qualfiying Meet - Class 3A, St. Clairsville OH
Warren Coon Invitational, Laidley Field

April 30
Mountaineer Invitational, Liberty Harrison
OVAC Qualifying Meet - Class 4A, St. Clairsville OH
OVAC Qualifying Meet - Class 5A, St. Clairsville OH

May 1
Berkeley County Championships,Spring Mills
MSAC Championships, Laidley Field

May 3
Big 10 Championships, North Marion
Constellium Last Chance Invitational, Ripley
LKC Championships, Tyler Consolidated

May 4
OVAC Championships, St. Clairsville OH

May 8
Region I - Class AAA, Buckhannon-Upshur
Region II - Class AAA, Spring Mills
Region III - Class AAA, Laidley Field
Region IV - Class AAA, Cabell Midland

May 9
Region I - Class A, St. Marys
Region II - Class A, Lewis
Region III - Class A, Laidley Field
Region IV - Class A, Parkersburg South

May 10
Region I - Class AA, North Marion
Region II - Class AA, Lewis
Region III - Class AA, Laidley Field
Region IV - Class AA, Winfield

May 17
State Meet, Laidley Field

May 18
State Meet, Laidley Field