2020 Major Meet Schedule

August 22
Autumn Classic, St. Marys (HS, MS, Open)

August 29
Chick-Fil-A Beckley Invitational, Woodrow Wilson
Knight Night Relays, Preston (HS, MS)
RCB Flying Eagles Invitational, Robert C. Byrd (HS)
Paw Paw WV State Invitational, Rivesville (HS, MS)

September 5
Interstate Classic, Clear Spring MD
St. Mary's XC Festival, Cabell Midland (HS, MS)

September 12
Buffalo Creek Invitational, Dundon Field - Clay (HS, MS)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational, Wood County 4-H Grounds - Mineral Wells (HS, MS, ES)
Forest Festival Invitational, Elkins (HS)
Frankfort Invitational, Frankfort (HS, Youth)
Mountaintop Combo, Preston (HS, MS)

September 15
Doddridge Invitational, Doddridge County Park (HS, MS)

September 16
Brooke Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational, Brooke (HS, MS)

September 19
Bearcat Invitational, West Taylor Elementary - Grafton (HS, MS)
Belpre Invitational, Civitan Park - Belpre OH (HS, MS, ES)
Berkeley Springs Invitational, Cacapon State Park - Berkeley Springs (HS, MS)
Calhoun Invitational, Calhoun County Park
Huntington/Wayne Invitational, YMCA Kennedy Center - Huntington (HS, MS)
Wendy's PikeView Invitational, PikeView (HS, MS)
Wheeling Park Fall Classic, Wheeling Park

September 22
Buccaneer Invitational, Buckhannon-Upshur (HS)
Progressive Physical Therapy Invitational, Allegan College - Cumberland MD
Taylor Relays, St. Marys (HS, MS)

September 26
Charles Pointe - Indian Run Invitational, Bridgeport (HS, MS)
Wild and Wet Invitational, Cameron (HS, MS,Open)

October 3
Fairmont Senior Invitational, Apple Valley Golf Course - Fairmont (HS, MS)
Liberty Raleigh Invitational, Lake Stephens - Surveyor
Penn State Fayette Invitational, Penn State Fayette - Lemont Furnace PA
Ritchie Invitational, North Bend State Park (HS, MS)
Shady Spring Invitational, Little Beaver State Park - Shady Spring

October 8
LKC Middle School Championships, Doddridge County Park (MS)

October 13
Coalfield Conference Championships, Twin Falls State Park (HS, MS)
Doddridge County Middle School Invitational, Doddridge County Park (MS)

October 15
Big 10 Championships, West Taylor Elementary - Grafton (HS)
LKC Championships, North Bend State Park (HS)

October 22
Region I - Class A-AA, Frankfort (HS)
Region II - Class A-AA, Doddridge County Park - West Union (HS)
Region III - Class A-AA, Westside (HS)
Region IV - Class A-AA, Wayne (HS)
Region I - Class AAA, Wheeling Park (HS)
Region II - Class AAA, Washington (HS)
Region III - Class AAA, George Washington (HS)
Region IV - Class AAA, Huntington (HS)

October 31
State Meet, Cabell Midland (HS)