2023 Regular Season Meets

Remember to check back for the Performers of the Meet. These are added after each meet is scored for ranking purposes.

Raleigh County Middle School Championships - Girls (10/17)
Raleigh County Middle School Championships - Boys (10/17)

Monongalia County Middle School Championships - Girls (10/17)
Monongalia County Middle School Championships - Boys (10/17)
Monongalia County Middle School Championships - JV Girls (10/17)
Monongalia County Middle School Championships - JV Boys (10/17)

Preston County Middle School Championships - Girls (10/17)
Preston County Middle School Championships - Boys (10/17)

JV Twilight Showcase - Girls (10/16)
JV Twilight Showcase - Boys (10/16)

OVCCL Championships (10/14)

Washington Irving Last Call Middle School Invitational - Girls (10/14)
Washington Irving Last Call Middle School Invitational - Boys (10/14)
Washington Irving Last Call Middle School Invitational - JV Girls (10/14)
Washington Irving Last Call Middle School Invitational - JV Boys (10/14)
Washington Irving Last Call Middle School Invitational - Open (10/14)

Tazewell Invitational (10/12)
Tazewell Invitational - MS (10/12)

East Carter Last Chance Invitational (10/12)

CWVAC Middle School Championships - Girls (10/12)
CWVAC Middle School Championships - Boys (10/12)

Big 10 Championships - Girls (10/12)
Big 10 Championships - Boys (10/12)

LKC Championships - Girls (10/12)
LKC Championships - Boys (10/12)

Kanawha County Championships - Girls (10/12)
Kanawha County Championships - Boys (10/12)

Coalfield Conference Championships - Girls (10/12)
Coalfield Conference Championships - Boys (10/12)
Coalfield Conference Championships - MS Girls (10/12)
Coalfield Conference Championships - MS Boys (10/12)

PAC 8 Middle School Championships - Girls (10/12)
PAC 8 Middle School Championships - Boys (10/12)
.pdf files

Grundy Open # 2 (10/11)

Mason Dixon Conference Middle School Championships - Girls (10/11)
Mason Dixon Conference Middle School Championships - Boys (10/11)
.pdf files

EPAC Championships - Girls (10/11)
EPAC Championships - Boys (10/11)

MVAC Middle School Championships - Girls (10/10)
MVAC Middle School Championships - Boys (10/10)

PVC Championships - Girls (10/10)
PVC Championships - Boys (10/10)

Doddridge County Middle School Invitational - Girls (10/10)
Doddridge County Middle School Invitational - Boys (10/10)
Doddridge County Middle School Invitational - JV Girls (10/10)
Doddridge County Middle School Invitational - JV Boys (10/10)

Kanawha County Middle School Championships - Girls (10/10)
Kanawha County Middle School Championships - Boys (10/10)

Shady Spring Invitational - Girls (10/7)
Shady Spring Invitational - Boys (10/7)
Shady Spring Invitational - MS Girls (10/7)
Shady Spring Invitational - MS Boys (10/7)

Great American XC Festival (10/7)

Wendy's Invitational (10/7)

Tigertown XC Palooza - Girls (10/7)
Tigertown XC Palooza - Boys (10/7)
Tigertown XC Palooza - MS Girls (10/7)
Tigertown XC Palooza - MS Boys (10/7)

OVAC Championships - Girls (10/7)
OVAC Championships - Boys (10/7)
OVAC Championships - Combined JV (10/7)
OVAC Championships - MS Girls (10/7)
OVAC Championships - MS Boys (10/7)

Unioto Invitational - Girls (10/7)
Unioto Invitational - MS (10/7)

Legends Invitational - Girls (10/7)

MSAC Championships - Girls (10/7)
MSAC Championships - Boys (10/7)

Cabell County Middle School Championships - Girls (10/7)
Cabell County Middle School Championships - Boys (10/7)

Wirt County Wetlands Invitational - Girls (10/7)
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational - Girls Team Scores (10/7)
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational - Boys (10/7)
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational - Boys Team Scores (10/7)
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational - MS Girls (10/7)
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational - MS Girls Team Scores (10/7)
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational - MS Boys (10/7)
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational - MS Boys Team Scores (10/7)
.pdf files

LKC Middle School Championships - Girls (10/5)
LKC Middle School Championships - Boys (10/5)

Elk River Trail Invitational - Girls (10/5)
Elk River Trail Invitational - Boys (10/5)
Elk River Trail Invitational - MS Girls (10/5)
Elk River Trail Invitational - MS Boys (10/5)

Frank Young Memorial Invitational - Girls (10/5)
Frank Young Memorial Invitational - Boys (10/5)
Frank Young Memorial Invitational - MS Girls (10/5)
Frank Young Memorial Invitational - MS Boys (10/5)

Mid-Mountain Ten Middle School Conference Championships - Girls (10/5)
Mid-Mountain Ten Middle School Conference Championships - Boys (10/5)

Alexander Spartan Invitational - Girls (10/4)
Alexander Spartan Invitational - Boys (10/4)

Jefferson County Championships - Girls (10/4)
Jefferson County Championships - Boys (10/4)

Berkeley County Championships - Girls (10/4)
Berkeley County Championships - Boys (10/4)

Stonewall Jackson Invitational - Girls (10/4)
Stonewall Jackson Invitational - Boys (10/4)

Cumberland Area Meet - Girls (10/3)
Cumberland Area Meet - Boys (10/3)

Wood County Middle School Championships - Girls (10/3)
Wood County Middle School Championships - Boys (10/3)

John Adams Middle School Invitational - Girls (10/3)
John Adams Middle School Invitational - Boys (10/3)

Lt. Vance Memorial Invitational - Girls (10/3)
Lt. Vance Memorial Invitational - Boys (10/3)
Lt. Vance Memorial Invitational - MS Girls (10/3)
Lt. Vance Memorial Invitational - MS Boys (10/3)

Harrison County Championships - Girls (10/3)
Harrison County Championships - Boys (10/3)

Liberty Raleigh Invitational - Girls (9/30)
Liberty Raleigh Invitational - Boys (9/30)
Liberty Raleigh Invitational - MS Girls (9/30)
Liberty Raleigh Invitational - MS Boys (9/30)

Tucker County Invitational (9/30)
.pdf file

Paul Clovis Invitational - Girls (9/30)
Paul Clovis Invitational - Boys (9/30)
Paul Clovis Invitational - JV Girls (9/30)
Paul Clovis Invitational - JV Boys (9/30)

Calhoun Invitational - Girls (9/30)
Calhoun Invitational - Boys (9/30)
Calhoun Invitational - MS Girls (9/30)
Calhoun Invitational - MS Boys (9/30)

Paul Short Run (9/30)

Saturday Night Lights (9/30)

Pickerington Panther Invitational (9/30)

Cambridge Invitational - Girls (9/30)
Cambridge Invitational - Boys (9/30)
.pdf files

Louisville Classic (9/30)
Louisville Classic - MS (9/30)

Carlisle Invitational (9/30)

Apple Valley Invitational - Girls (9/30)
Apple Valley Invitational - Boys (9/30)
Apple Valley Invitational - MS Girls (9/30)
Apple Valley Invitational - MS Boys (9/30)
Apple Valley Invitational - JV (9/30)

Ripley Covered Bridge Invitational - Girls (9/30)
Ripley Covered Bridge Invitational - Boys (9/30)
Ripley Covered Bridge Invitational - MS Girls (9/30)
Ripley Covered Bridge Invitational - MS Boys (9/30)

Ritchie Invitational - Girls (9/30)
Ritchie Invitational - Boys (9/30)
Ritchie Invitational - MS Girls (9/30)
Ritchie Invitational - MS Boys (9/30)

Spartan Invitational - Girls (9/30)
Spartan Invitational - Boys (9/30)
Spartan Invitational - MS Girls (9/30)
Spartan Invitational - MS Boys (9/30)

Wheeling Park Fall Classic - Girls (9/28)
Wheeling Park Fall Classic - Boys (9/28)
Wheeling Park Fall Classic - MS Girls (9/28)
Wheeling Park Fall Classic - MS Boys (9/28)
.pdf files

Lincoln County Invitational - Girls (9/27)
Lincoln County Invitational - Boys (9/27)
Lincoln County Invitational - MS Girls (9/27)
Lincoln County Invitational - MS Boys (9/27)

Melissa Miller Memorial Middle School Invitational - Girls (9/26)
Melissa Miller Memorial Middle School Invitational - Boys (9/26)

Liberty Mountaineer Invitational - Girls (9/26)
Liberty Mountaineer Invitational - Boys (9/26)

Progressive Physical Therapy Invitational - Girls (9/26)
Progressive Physical Therapy Invitational - Boys (9/26)
Progressive Physical Therapy Invitational - JV Girls (9/26)
Progressive Physical Therapy Invitational - JV Boys (9/26)

8 Teams @ River, OH - Girls (9/26)
8 Teams @ River, OH - Boys (9/26)
8 Teams @ River, OH - MS Girls (9/26)

South Stallion Stampede - MS Girls (9/26)
South Stallion Stampede - MS Boys (9/26)
.pdf files

PikeView Invitational - Girls (9/23)
PikeView Invitational - Boys (9/23)
PikeView Invitational - MS Girls (9/23)
PikeView Invitational - MS Boys (9/23)

Wild & Wet Invitational - Girls (9/23)
Wild & Wet Invitational - Boys (9/23)
Wild & Wet Invitational - MS Girls (9/23)
Wild & Wet Invitational - MS Boys (9/23)
Wild & Wet Invitational - MS JV Girls (9/23)
Wild & Wet Invitational - MS JV Boys (9/23)

A.J. Everhart Invitational (9/23)
A.J. Everhart Invitational - MS (9/23)

Oatlands Invitational (9/23)

Allegheny Invitational - Girls (9/23)
Allegheny Invitational - Boys (9/23)
Allegheny Invitational - MS Girls (9/23)
Allegheny Invitational - MS Boys (9/23)

Bluegrass Invitational - Girls (9/23)
Bluegrass Invitational - Boys (9/23)
Bluegrass Invitational - JV Girls (9/23)
Bluegrass Invitational - JV Boys (9/23)

Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational - Girls (9/23)
Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational - Boys (9/23)
Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational - Open Girls (9/23)
Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational - Ope Boys (9/23)
Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational - MS Girls (9/23)
Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational - MS Boys (9/23)

Rio Grande Patty Forgey Invitational - Girls (9/23)
Rio Grande Patty Forgey Invitational - Boys (9/23)
Rio Grande Patty Forgey Invitational - MS Girls (9/23)
Rio Grande Patty Forgey Invitational - MS Boys (9/23)

Caldwell Fall Classic (9/23)
.pdf file

Bearcat Invitational - Girls (9/23)
Bearcat Invitational - Boys (9/23)
Bearcat Invitational - JV Boys (9/23)
Bearcat Invitational - MS Girls (9/23)
Bearcat Invitational - MS Boys (9/23)

South Harrison Middle School Invitational - Girls (9/21)
South Harrison Middle School Invitational - Boys (9/21)

Tri @ Hedgesville - Girls (9/20)
Tri @ Hedgesville - Boys (9/20)

Federal Hocking Invitational - Girls (9/20)
Federal Hocking Invitational - MS Girls (9/20)
Federal Hocking Invitational - MS Boys (9/20)

Tri @ Spring Mills - Girls (9/20)
Tri @ Spring Mills - Boys (9/20)

Coal River Classic - Girls (9/20)
Coal River Classic - Boys (9/20)
Coal River Classic - MS Girls (9/20)
Coal River Classic - MS Boys (9/20)

Gallia Academy Skyline Bowling Invitational - Girls (9/19)
Gallia Academy Skyline Bowling Invitational - Boys (9/19)
Gallia Academy Skyline Bowling Invitational - MS Girls (9/19)
Gallia Academy Skyline Bowling Invitational - MS Boys (9/19)

Iron Kids Middle School Invitational - Girls (9/19)
Iron Kids Middle School Invitational - Boys (9/19)

8 Teams @ Keyser - Girls (9/19)
8 Teams @ Keyser - Boys (9/19)

Trojan Trot Middle School Invitational - Girls (9/19)
Trojan Trot Middle School Invitational - Boys (9/19)
Trojan Trot Middle School Invitational - JV Girls (9/19)
Trojan Trot Middle School Invitational - JV Boys (9/19)

Hawks Run Invitational - Girls (9/19)
Hawks Run Invitational - Boys (9/19)

Cherry Hill Invitational - Girls (9/19)
Cherry Hill Invitational - Boys (9/19)
Cherry Hill Invitational - MS Girls (9/19)
Cherry Hill Invitational - MS Boys (9/19)

Berkeley Springs Invitational - Girls (9/16)
Berkeley Springs Invitational - Girls Team Scores (9/16)
Berkeley Springs Invitational - Boys (9/16)
Berkeley Springs Invitational - Boys Team Scores (9/16)
Berkeley Springs Invitational - JV Girls (9/16)
Berkeley Springs Invitational - JV Boys (9/16)

Ben Bloser Bulldog Invitational (9/16)

Boardman Spartan Invitational (9/16)

Giovanni's Boyd County Invitational - Girls (9/16)
Giovanni's Boyd County Invitational - Boys (9/16)
Giovanni's Boyd County Invitational - MS Girls (9/16)
Giovanni's Boyd County Invitational - MS Boys (9/16)
Giovanni's Boyd County Invitational - 2K Girls (9/16)
Giovanni's Boyd County Invitational - 2K Boys (9/16)
Giovanni's Boyd County Invitational - ES Girls (9/16)
Giovanni's Boyd County Invitational - ES Boys (9/16)

Belpre Invitational - Girls (9/16)
Belpre Invitational - Boys (9/16)
Belpre Invitational - MS Girls (9/16)
Belpre Invitational - MS Boys (9/16)
Belpre Invitational - ES (9/16)
.pdf files

Trinity/Valkyire Invitational (9/16)

Adidas Challenge (9/16)

Braxton "No Excuses" Invitational - Girls (9/16)
Braxton "No Excuses" Invitational - Boys (9/16)
Braxton "No Excuses" Invitational - MS Girls (9/16)
Braxton "No Excuses" Invitational - MS Boys (9/16)

Magnolia Mudhole Invitational - Girls (9/16)
Magnolia Mudhole Invitational - Boys (9/16)
Magnolia Mudhole Invitational - MS Girls (9/16)
Magnolia Mudhole Invitational - MS Boys (9/16)

Forest Festival Invitational - Girls (9/16)
Forest Festival Invitational - Boys (9/16)
Forest Festival Invitational - MS Girls (9/16)
Forest Festival Invitational - MS Boys (9/16)

Parkersburg vs. Parkersburg South (9/15)

CFA-Concord XC Festival - Girls (9/15)
CFA-Concord XC Festival - Boys (9/15)
CFA-Concord XC Festival - MS Girls (9/15)
CFA-Concord XC Festival - MS Boys (9/15)
CFA-Concord XC Festival - College Women (9/15)
CFA-Concord XC Festival - College Men (9/15)

Tri @ Musselman - Girls (9/13)
Tri @ Musselman - Boys (9/13)

Tri @ Jefferson - Girls (9/13)
Tri @ Jefferson - Boys (9/13)

Irish Invitational - Girls (9/13)
Irish Invitational - Boys (9/13)

Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational - Girls (9/13)
Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational - Boys (9/13)
Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational - MS Girls (9/13)
Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational - MS Boys (9/13)
.pdf files

Broadford Invitational - Girls (9/12)
Broadford Invitational - Boys (9/12)

Blennerhassett Island Middle School Invitational - Girls Overall (9/12)
Blennerhassett Island Middle School Invitational - Girls Team Scores (9/12)
Blennerhassett Island Middle School Invitational - Boys Overall (9/12)
Blennerhassett Island Middle School Invitational - Boys Team Scores (9/12)
.pdf files

Doddridge Invitational - Girls (9/12)
Doddridge Invitational - Boys (9/12)
Doddridge Invitational - MS Girls (9/12)
Doddridge Invitational - MS Boys (9/12)

Irish Middle School Invitational - Girls (9/12)
Irish Middle School Invitational - Boys (9/12)

Down in the Backwoods Middle School Invitational - Girls (9/12)
Down in the Backwoods Middle School Invitational - Boys (9/12)

Chick-Fil-A Invitational - Girls (9/9)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational - Boys (9/9)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational - JV Girls (9/9)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational - JV Boys (9/9)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational - MS Girls (9/9)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational - MS Boys (9/9)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational - MS JV Girls (9/9)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational - MS JV Boys (9/9)

Fairland Dragons Run by the River - Girls (9/9)
Fairland Dragons Run by the River - Boys (9/9)
Fairland Dragons Run by the River - MS Girls (9/9)
Fairland Dragons Run by the River - MS Boys (9/9)

Knights Crossing Invitational (9/9)
Knights Crossing Invitational - MS (9/9)

Jeremy Anderson Invitational (9/9)
.pdf file

Red, White, and Blue Classic - Girls (9/8-9)
Red, White, and Blue Classic - Boys (9/8-9)

Frankfort Invitational - Girls (9/9)
Frankfort Invitational - Boys (9/9)
Frankfort Invitational - JV Girls (9/9)
Frankfort Invitational - JV Boys (9/9)
Frankfort Invitational - Youth (9/9)

Buffalo Creek Invitational - Girls (9/9)
Buffalo Creek Invitational - Boys (9/9)
Buffalo Creek Invitational - MS Girls (9/9)
Buffalo Creek Invitational - MS Boys (9/9)

Junior Nuzum Memorial Invitational - Girls (9/9)
Junior Nuzum Memorial Invitational - Boys (9/9)
Junior Nuzum Memorial Invitational - MS Girls (9/9)
Junior Nuzum Memorial Invitational - MS Boys (9/9)

Spiked Shoe Invitational - Girls (9/8)
Spiked Shoe Invitational - Boys (9/8)

Taylor County Middle School Invitational - Girls (9/7)
Boys race halted mid-way due to lightning.

New Germany State Park Invitational - Girls (9/5)
New Germany State Park Invitational - Boys (9/5)

Oak Hill Invitational - Girls (9/5)
Oak Hill Invitational - Boys (9/5)
Oak Hill Invitational - MS Girls (9/5)
Oak Hill Invitational - MS Boys (9/5)

Midland XC Festival - AAA Girls (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - A-AA Girls (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - JV Girls (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - AAA Boys (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - A-AA Boys (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - JV Boys (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - MS Girls (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - MS Boys (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - MS JV Girls (9/2)
Midland XC Festival - MS JV Boys (9/2)

Zumback Brunswick Invitational - Girls (9/2)
Zumback Brunswick Invitational - Boys (9/2)

Marty Uher Invitational - HS (9/2)
Marty Uher Invitational - MS (9/2)

Martins Ferry Invitational - Girls (9/2)
Martins Ferry Invitational - Boys (9/2)
Martins Ferry Invitational - MS Girls (9/2)
Martins Ferry Invitational - MS Boys (9/2)

Interstate Classic - Large School Girls (9/2)
Interstate Classic - Large School Boys (9/2)
Interstate Classic - Small School Boys (9/2)
Interstate Classic - JV Girls (9/2)
Interstate Classic - JV Boys (9/2)

Hood College Invitational - Girls (9/2)
Hood College Invitational - Boys (9/2)
Hood College Invitational - JV Girls (9/2)
Hood College Invitational - JV Boys (9/2)

Becky Selfe Invitational - MS Girls (9/2)
Becky Selfe Invitational - MS Boys (9/2)

Scenic Hills Lions Club Invitational - Boys (9/2)
Scenic Hills Lions Club Invitational - MS Girls (9/2)
Scenic Hills Lions Club Invitational - MS Boys (9/2)
.pdf files

Vinton County Invitational - Girls (9/2)
Vinton County Invitational - Boys (9/2)
Vinton County Invitational - MS Girls (9/2)
Vinton County Invitational - MS Boys (9/2)

Buckhannon-Upshur Invitational - Girls (9/2)
Buckhannon-Upshur Invitational - Boys (9/2)
Buckhannon-Upshur Invitational - MS Girls (9/2)
Buckhannon-Upshur Invitational - MS Boys (9/2)
.pdf files

Mountain Hollar Middle School Invitational - Girls (8/31)
Mountain Hollar Middle School Invitational - Boys (8/31)
Mountain Hollar Middle School Invitational - Girls JV (8/31)
Mountain Hollar Middle School Invitational - Boys JV (8/31)

Greenbrier East vs. Alleghany VA - Girls (8/30)
Greenbrier East vs. Alleghany VA - Boys (8/30)

Pickerington North Classic - Black Division - Girls (8/26)
Pickerington North Classic - Black Division - Boys A (8/26)
Pickerington North Classic - Black Division - Boys B (8/26)

Knight Night Relays - Girls (8/26)
Knight Night Relays - Boys (8/26)
Knight Night Relays - MS Girls (8/26)
Knight Night Relays - MS Boys (8/26)
.pdf files

Claymont Early Bird Invitational - Small School Division - Girls (8/26)
Claymont Early Bird Invitational - Small School Division - Boys (8/26)
Claymont Early Bird Invitational - MS Girls (8/26)
Claymont Early Bird Invitational - MS Boys (8/26)
.pdf files

Elizabeth S. Broughton Invitational - Girls (8/26)
Elizabeth S. Broughton Invitational - Boys (8/26)
Elizabeth S. Broughton Invitational - MS Girls (8/26)
Elizabeth S. Broughton Invitational - MS Boys (8/26)

Chick-Fil-A Beckley Invitational - Girls (8/26)
Chick-Fil-A Beckley Invitational - Boys (8/26)
Chick-Fil-A Beckley Invitational - MS Girls (8/26)
Chick-Fil-A Beckley Invitational - MS Boys (8/26)

Dutch Miller Invitational - Girls (8/26)
Dutch Miller Invitational - Boys (8/26)
Dutch Miller Invitational - MS Girls (8/26)
Dutch Miller Invitational - MS Boys (8/26)

John Marshall Invitational - Girls (8/26)
John Marshall Invitational - Boys (8/26)
John Marshall Invitational - MS Girls (8/26)
John Marshall Invitational - MS Boys (8/26)
.pdf files

Charles Pointe Invitational - Girls (8/26)
Charles Pointe Invitational - Boys (8/26)
Charles Pointe Invitational - MS Girls (8/26)
Charles Pointe Invitational - MS Boys (8/26)

Fairland Early Bird Invitational - Girls (8/22)
Fairland Early Bird Invitational - Boys (8/22)
Fairland Early Bird Invitational - MS Girls (8/22)
Fairland Early Bird Invitational - MS Boys (8/22)

OVCCL Kickoff - Girls (8/22)
OVCCL Kickoff - Boys (8/22)

5 Teams @ University - Girls (8/22)
5 Teams @ University - Boys (8/22)

Frankfort vs. Keyser - Girls (8/22)
Frankfort vs. Keyser - Boys (8/22)

Hedgesville Relays (8/19)

Autumn Classic - Girls (8/19)
Autumn Classic - Boys (8/19)
Autumn Classic - MS Girls (8/19)
Autumn Classic - MS Boys (8/19)

Pirate Middle School Invitational - Girls (8/19)
Pirate Middle School Invitational - Boys (8/19)