March 16
KVT & FOA Warmup, Laidley Field
March 19
Horace Mann Invitational, Laidley Field
March 21
DuPont Invitational, Laidley Field
March 22
Connect-Bridgeport Invitational, Bridgeport
Sydney Boggs Memorial Invitational, Roane
March 23
Connect-Bridgeport Invitational, Bridgeport
March 26
Mothman Invitational, Point Pleasant
St. Albans Let's Move Invitational, Laidley Field
March 28
Elkview Invitational, Laidley Field
March 30
McKinley Invitational, St. Albans
April 2
East Bank Invitational, Laidley Field
Ritchie County Small Invitational # 1, Ritchie
April 4
Judy Thomas Invitational, Woodrow Wilson
Sherman Invitational, Laidley Field
April 5
Huntington Invitational, Huntington
Tyler Consolidated Invitational
April 6
Bible Center Invitational, Laidley Field
Doddridge County Invitational, Doddridge - Closed
Spencer Easter Classic, Roane
April 9
Lee Lewis Memorial Invitational, Laidley Field
April 10
Ritchie County Small Invitational # 2, Ritchie
April 11
Jimmy Johns Invitational, Laidley Field
Mama Parsons Memorial Invitational, Cabell Midland
Marietta Night Relays, Marietta OH
Pete Culicerto Relays, Woodrow Wilson
April 12
Donna Hussell Memorial Invitational, Point Pleasant
April 13
Hurricane Trophy Invitational, Hurricane
April 16
Park Invitational Invitational, Woodrow Wilson
April 20
Ritchie Pizza Box Invitational, Ritchie
Winfield Classic, Winfield
April 22
Doddridge County 6th Grade Invitational, Doddridge - Closed
April 23
WV Christian Athletic Tournament, Laidley Field
McKinley Classic, St. Albans
April 24
Pleasants County Middle School Relays, St. Marys
West Virginia Wesleyan Invitational, WV Wesleyan
April 25
Pepsi/Stonewall Jackson Invitational, Laidley Field
April 27
Pioneer Invitational, Glenville
April 29
Liberty Harrison 8th Grade Spectacular, Robert C. Byrd
April 30
Laidley Field Invitational, Laidley Field
Preston County Championships, Preston
Summersville Bear Classic, Nicholas
May 2
Gallia Academy Skyline Invitational, Gallia Academy
KVT & FOA Invitational, Laidley Field
Walton Fight Back with Track Invitational, Roane
May 4
Buckhannon-Upshur Invitational, Buckhannon-Upshur
Cabell County Championships, Huntington
Doddridge County 2nd Invitational, Doddridge - Closed, Now a 2 Session
Roane County Challenge, Roane
Walton Tiger Invitational, Roane
May 6
Kanawha County Championships, Laidley Field
MVAC Championships, Winfield
May 8
Clay-Battelle Invitational, Clay-Battelle
May 9
MAC Championships, Jefferson
May 11
CWVAC Championships, Roane
Harry Green Statewide Invitational, Bridgeport