2018 Major Meet Schedule

August 18
Autumn Classic, St. Marys (HS, MS, Open)
Lincoln County Panthers Invitational, Lincoln Co. HS (HS, MS)

August 23
Boyd County Early Season Showcase, Boyd County KY (HS, MS, ES)

August 25
Beckley Chick-Fil-A Invitational, Pinecrest Industrial Park - Beckley (HS, MS) - This meet is now closed.
Elizabeth Broughton Invitational, Broughton Nature Preserve, Marietta OH (HS, MS)
Elkins Middle School Invitational, Davis & Elkins College - Elkins (MS)
Huntington Mountaintop Invitational, Huntington (HS, MS)M
Knight Night Relays, Preston HS (HS, MS)
Wheeling Park Fall Classic, Wheeling (HS, MS)

August 30
Mountain Hollar Invitational, University HS (MS)

September 1
Barbour County Skirmish, Philip Barbour (HS, MS, College)
Bear Mountain River Run, Lock Haven PA
Brunswick Zumbach Invitational, Brunswick MD
Marty Uher Invitational, California University PA
Paw Paw West Virginia State Middle School Invitational, Paw Paw Fairgrounds - Rivesville (MS)
St. Marys Medical Center XC Festival, Cabell Midland (HS, MS)
Woodword Relays, Bethesda MD

September 4
Tyler Consolidated "Stormin' the Castle" Invitational, Tyler Consolidated (HS, MS)

September 5
County Shop Invitational, Summit Bechtel Reserve - Glen Jean (HS, MS)
Taylor County Middle School Invitational, West Taylor Elementary - Grafton (MS) - This meet is now closed.

September 7
Golden Bear Classic, Pinecrest Industrial Park (HS, MS, College)
Spiked Shoe Invitational, Penn State

September 8
Buffalo Creek Invitational, Clay (HS, MS, Open)
Chick-Fil-A Invitational, Wood County 4-H Grounds - Mineral Wells (HS, MS, ES)
Fairland Dragons Run by the River, Proctorville OH (HS, MS, ES)
Forest Festival Invitational, Davis & Elkins Athletic Fields (HS)
Rebel Invitational, South Hagerstown MD

September 11
Ashland Invitational, Ashland, KY (HS, MS, ES)
Big Ditch Lake Invitational, Big Ditch Lake - Cowen (HS. MS)
Doddridge Invitational, Doddridge Park (HS. MS)
Mountain Ride Invitational, Frostburg MD

September 15
Adidas Challlenge, Cary NC
Belpre Invitational, Civitan Park - Belpre OH (HS, MS, ES, Open)
Ben Blosser Bulldog Invitational, Big Spring PA
Blacksburg Invitational, Blacksburg VA
Charles Pointe - Indian Run Invitational, Bridgeport (HS, MS)
Frankfort Invitational, Frankfort (HS)
Hurricane Bridge Middle School Invitational, Hurricane (MS)
Magnolia Mudhole Invitational, Magnolia (HS, MS)
Mountaineer Middle School Invitational, Mountaineer MS - Clarksburg (MS)
Oatlands Invitational, Leesburg VA
Sherman Invitational, Julian (HS, MS)
Trinity/Valkyrie Invitational, Louisville KY

September 18
Broadford Invitational, Oakland MD
Buccaneer Invitational, Buckhannon-Upshur (HS)
MOV Challenge, Mineral Wells (HS, MS)
TAG You're It Middle School Invitational, Trinity Assembly of God - Fairmont (MS)

September 19
Down on the Farm Middle School Invitational, South Preston MS - Tunnelton (MS)
Musselman Invitational, Poor House Farm Park - Martinsburg (HS)

September 20
Liberty Raleigh Invitational, Lake Stephens - Liberty Raleigh (HS, MS)

September 22
Battle Run Invitational, Summersville Lake
Bearcat Invitational, West Taylor Elementary - Grafton (HS, MS)
Berkeley Springs Invitational, Cacapon State Park (HS)
Bob Reall Invitational, Lancaster OH
Boyd County/Giovanni's Pizza Invitational, Boyd Co HS KY (HS, MS, ES)
Calhoun Invitational, Calhoun County Park (HS, MS)
Everhart Invitational, Uniontown PA
John Marshall Invitational, Sherrard MS - Wheeling (HS, MS)
Rio Grande Invitational, Rio Grande OH
Ripley Covered Bridge Invitational, Cedar Lakes - Ripley (HS, MS, Open)
Wendy's PikeView Invitational, PikeView (HS, MS)

September 25
Pleasants County Race into Fall Invitational, St. Marys (MS)
Progressive Physical Therapy Invitational, Allegany College - Cumberland MD
Shady Spring Middle School Invitational, Camp Gilead - Shady Spring (MS, ES)

September 26
Brooke Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational, Brooke (HS, MS)
Buckhannon-Upshur Middle School Invitational, Buckhannon-Upshur (MS)
George Washington Middle School Invitational, Coonskin Park (MS)
Shady Spring Invitational, Little Beaver State Park (HS)

September 27
George Washington Invitational, Coonskin Park (HS)
Harrison County Championships, Bridgeport (HS)

September 29
Barrackville Pepsi-Fairmont Vet MS Invitational, Fairmont (MS)
Braxton Invitational, Holly Gray State Park - Sutton (HS, MS)
Carlisle Invitational, Carlisle PA
Harrison County Championships, Bridgeport
Huntington Invitational, YMCA Kennedy Center - Huntington (HS, MS)
Pickerington Panther Invitational, Pickerington OH
Ritchie Invitational, Cokeley Recreation Area - North Bend State Park (HS, MS)
Spartan Invitational, Greenbrier East (HS, MS)
Westside Invitational, Westside HS (HS, MS, ES)
Wild and Wet Invitational, Cameron (HS, MS, Open)

October 2
Chick-Fil-A of Princeton Invitational, Glenwood Park - Princeton (HS, MS)
Down in the Backwoods Belington Middle School Invitational, Barbour County Fairgrounds (MS)
Gallia Academy Skyline Bowling Invitational, Gallipolis OH (HS, MS, ES)
Princeton Invitational, Glenwood Park - Princeton
St. Marys Regional Tuneup, St. Marys (HS)

October 3
Berkeley County Championships, Poor House Farm Park - Martinsburg

October 4
AMAC Championships, Frankfort (HS)
Capital Invitational, Camp Virgil Tate (HS, MS)
LKC Middle School Championships, Cokeley Recreation Area - North Bend State Park (MS)

October 5
PikeView/Concord University Invitational, Pipestem State Park (HS, MS)

October 6
Buffalo Wild Wings Stampede, Hampshire HS (HS)
Gettysburg Invitational, Gettysburg PA
OVAC Championships, Cambridge OH
Times West Virginia Invitational, Apple Valley Golf Course - Fairmont (HS, MS)
Wendy's Invitational, Charlotte NC
Wirt County Wetlands Invitational, Wirt (HS, MS)

October 9
Doddridge County Middle School Invitational, Doddridge County Park (MS)
PVC Championships, Keyser
TRAC Championships, Parkersburg South

October 10
EPAC Championships, Sam Michael Park
MSAC Championships, Cabell Midland

October 11
Big 10 Championships, Davis & Elkins Athletic Fields (HS)
Coalfield Conference Championships, Twin Falls Sate Park (HS, MS)
LKC Championships, Doddridge County Park (HS)

October 13
Washington Irving Middle School MVB Last Call Invitational, Robert C. Byrd (MS, Open)
Third Battle Invitational, Winchester VA

October 18
Region I - Class A-AA, St. Marys
Region II - Class A-AA, Doddridge County Park (HS)
Region III - Class A-AA, PikeView
Region IV - Class A-AA, Wood County 4H Grounds - Mineral Wells
Region I - Class AAA, Brooke
Region II - Class AAA, Musselman
Region III - Class AAA, George Washington
Region IV - Class AAA, Wood County 4H Grounds - Mineral Wells

October 27
State Meet, Cabell Midland