Final Class A Boys Best Performances
Through the State Meet.
100 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Stinespring, Leo Doddridge 12 11.23 5/13
2 Roush, Josh St. Marys 11 11.30 5/20
3 Blair, Cooper Wheeling Cent. 12 11.35 4/23
4 Hamric, Ean Gilmer 12 11.38 5/20
5 Hall, Zac Clay-Battelle 10 11.39 5/7
6 Harris, Bradley Buffalo 11 11.47 5/13
7 Teets, Levi Trinity Chr. 11 11.53 5/13
7 Whittington, Cole Buffalo 9 11.53 5/13
9 Rowe, Brindle Petersburg 12 11.60 5/13
10 Hulver, Nathaniel Tygarts Valley 10 11.62 4/22
* Johnson, JyLeik Linsly 11 11.05 5/7
* Reitter, Felix Linsly 12 11.54 5/4
200 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Stinespring, Leo Doddridge 12 22.62 5/21
2 Roush, Josh St. Marys 11 22.92 5/20
3 Blair, Cooper Wheeling Cent. 12 22.95 4/23
4 Harris, Bradley Buffalo 11 23.00 5/20
5 Liveo, Joseph Wirt 11 23.38 5/20
6 Teets, Levi Trinity Chr. 11 23.39 5/13
6 Hamric, Ean Gilmer 12 23.39 5/20
8 Hulver, Nathaniel Tygarts Valley 10 23.58 5/3
9 Rowe, Brindle Petersburg 12 23.59 5/3
10 Taylor, Diego Moorefield 9 23.81 5/13
* Johnson, JyLeik Linsly 11 22.92 5/7
* Feil, Malte Linsly 10 23.60 5/7
* Cowan, Athley Linsly 10 23.78 4/23
400 Meter Dash
1 Morrison, Gus Ritchie 12 51.04 4/22
2 Hamric, Ean Gilmer 12 51.20 5/6
3 Liveo, Joseph Wirt 11 52.34 5/6
4 Hieronymus, Gavin Wahama 10 52.80 5/20
4 Williams, Caleb Richwood 10 52.80 5/20
6 Oganian, Maxwell Pocahontas 11 52.89 5/20
7 Milhoan, Wyatt Ravenswood 10 52.90 5/20
8 Renner, Brady Magnolia 12 53.29 5/20
9 Harris, Bradley Buffalo 11 53.43 4/22
10 Knight, Kyle Trinity Chr. 11 53.58 5/20
* Reitter, Felix Linsly 12 52.87 5/7
800 Meter Run
1 Scott, Aidan Wheeling Cent. 10 202.40 4/23
2 Pitchford, Nicholas Buffalo 10 202.48 4/15
3 Renner, Brady Magnolia 12 205.11 5/13
4 Thomas, Matthew Greenbrier West 11 205.17 5/21
5 Cline, Michael Wood Co Chr 12 205.70 5/13
6 Skeens, Andrea Sherman 11 206.99 5/21
7 Gola, Trent Doddridge 12 207.89 5/6
8 Owens, Alex Ritchie 10 208.19 5/13
9 Kent, Ryan St. Marys 9 209.21 5/13
10 Tanouye, Donnie Paw Paw 9 210.38 5/3
1600 Meter Run
1 Scott, Aidan Wheeling Cent. 10 430.65 4/2
2 Cline, Michael Wood Co. Chr. 12 436.32 5/21
3 Pitchford, Nich Buffalo 10 436.86 5/21
4 Cannon, Zach Williamstown 11 437.31 4/9
5 Gola, Trent Doddridge 12 441.48 5/21
6 Trembly, Chase Williamstown 11 442.16 5/21
7 Skeens, Andrea Sherman 11 446.50 5/21
8 Reilly, Patrick Buffalo 10 448.32 4/22
9 Lloyd, Josiah Wahama 11 448.60 5/13
10 Gladwell, Jaden Meadow Bridge 10 450.05 4/23
3200 Meter Run
1 Cline, Michael Wood Co Chr 12 1004.02 5/4
2 Cannon, Zach Williamstown 11 1005.17 4/1
3 Scott, Aidan Wheeling Cent. 10 1005.80 5/20
4 Reilly, Patrick Buffalo 10 1006.01 4/30
5 Gola, Trent Doddridge 12 1007.60 5/6
6 Trembly, Chase Williamstown 11 1010.73 5/6
7 Johnson, Julian Williamstown 9 1021.28 4/22
8 Stanley, Trey Richwood 12 1021.28 5/20
9 Davis, Landen Magnolia 9 1023.10 4/22
10 Skeens, Andrea Sherman 11 1024.72 5/20
110 Meter High Hurdles (FAT Only)
1 Morrison, Gus Ritchie 12 14.89 5/13
2 Hashman, Braden St. Marys 11 15.14 5/13
3 Moore, Marlon Ritchie 12 15.22 5/6
4 Anderson, Shane Paden City 12 15.81 5/13
5 Girard, Peyton St. Marys 11 16.22 5/13
6 Warner, Wade Tygarts Valley 11 16.23 5/13
7 Weekley, Ben Wood Co Chr 12 16.27 5/13
8 Law, Brogan Williamstown 9 16.35 5/13
9 McMillion, Dakota Webster 12 16.95 5/20
10 Sherman, Grant Moorefield 10 17.15 5/13
* Donovic, George Linsly 12 15.75 4/23
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1 Morrison, Gus Ritchie 12 39.48 5/6
2 Hashman, Braden St. Marys 11 40.99 5/6
3 Cutlip, Isaac Webster 9 41.99 4/29
4 Richards, Seth Doddridge 11 42.38 5/13
5 Weekley, Ben Wood Co Chr 12 43.10 5/21
6 Harris, Bradley Buffalo 11 43.17 5/21
7 Sherman, Grant Moorefield 10 43.23 5/13
8 Stewart, Malachi Williamstown 11 43.42 4/22
9 McMillion, Dakota Webster 12 43.92 5/21
10 Ramey, Zach Tolsia 12 44.30 5/13
* Cowan, Atley Linsly 10 43.25 4/8
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Wheeling Cent. 44.74 5/21 (Riley Watkins, Braden McWreath, Lorenzo Ferrera, Cooper Blair)
2 Doddridge 45.53 5/21 (Eli Galagar, Jaycent Ash, Talyn Snyder, Leo Stinespring)
3 Clay-Battelle 45.94 5/13 (Zachary Hall, Carson Shriver, Colton Gum, Adam Kolat)
4 Ritchie 46.12 5/21 (Seth Hardy, Ethan Haught, Marlon Moore, Bodhi Utter)
5 Moorefield 46.31 5/21 (Jaxen Radcliff, Dean Keplinger, Jarrett Carr, Diego Taylor)
6 St. Marys 46.60 4/1 (Jake Delancey, Braden Hashman, Sam Tagliarini, Josh Roush)
7 Trinity Chr. 46.69 5/4 (Zane Yeater, Kyle Knight, Brady Summers, Levi Teets)
8 Tygarts Valley 46.93 5/13 (Walker George, Wade Warner, Collin Daniels, Nathaniel Hulver)
9 Greenbrier West 47.48 5/21 (Tucker Lilly, Isaac Agee, Kaiden Parker, Ty Nickell)
10 Tucker 47.51 5/21 (Logan Husk, Trent Eure, JJ Knotts, Haden Wamsley_
* Linsly 45.47 5/4 (JyLeik Johnson, Malte Feil, Colby Gibbons, Atley Cowan)
4x200 Meter Relay
1 Wheeling Cent. 132.32 5/21 (Riley Watkins, Braden McWreath, Lorenzo Ferrera, Cooper Blair)
2 Ritchie 134.49 5/21 (Seth Hardy, Ethan Haught, J.D. Henderson, Gus Morrison)
3 St. Marys 134.69 5/21 (Josh Roush, Evan Doering, Peyton Girard, Braden Hashman)
4 Doddridge 135.24 5/21 (Eli Galagar, Seth Richards, Taly Snyder, Jaycent Ash)
5 Buffalo 135.87 5/21 (Connor Pickens, Cole Whittington, Evan Samlley, Bradley Harris)
6 Trinity Chr. 135.98 5/13 (Kyle Knight, Brady Summers, Ethan Jorge, Levi Teets)
7 Valley Wetzel 137.49 5/21 (Andrew Shaw, Triston Bates, Sean Bates, Isaiah Bassett)
8 Clay-Battelle 137.89 5/21 (Zac Hall, Mason Chisler, Colton Gum, Carson Shriver)
9 Paden City 137.99 5/21 (Jasup Spragg, Shane Anderson, Mickey Guerra, Brandon Hizer)
10 Greenbrier West 138.80 5/21 (Tucker Lilly, Isaac Agee, Kaiden Parker, Ty Nickell)
* Linsly 133.78 5/4 (Atley Cowan, Santiago Graneros, Malte Feil, Felix Reitter)
4x400 Meter Relay
1 St. Marys 335.68 5/13 (Braden Hashman, Peyton Girard, Evan Doering, Josh Roush)
2 Doddridge 337.13 5/21 (Talyn Snyder, Caleb Lloyd, Eli Galagar, Leo Stinespring)
3 Ritchie 338.62 5/13 (Cayden Moore, Alex Owens, Garrett Copeland, J.D. Henderson)
4 Trinity Chr. 339.09 5/13 (Chase Livengood, Brady Summers, Joshua Jorge, Kyle Knight)
5 Wahama 339.90 5/21 (Wyatt Harris, Gavin Hieronymus, Josiah Lloyd, Sawyer VanMatre)
6 Williamstown 345.85 5/13 (Rickie Allen, Logan White, John Coleman, Colt Hesson)
7 Magnolia 347.22 5/13 (Brady Renner, Jordan Davis, Damon Shimp, Marcus Barnes)
8 Wheeling Cent. 348.30 5/21 (Austin Nester, JJ White, Lucan Galbraith, Luke Minor)
8 Buffalo 349.04 4/15 (Bradley Harris, Nick Pitchford, Cole Whittington, Jackson Mallett)
10 Ravenswood 349.09 5/21 (Brandon Haynes, Logan Moore, Thomas Nickerson, Wyatt Milhoan)
* Linsly 341.08 5/4 (Atley Cowan, Jon Michael Falbo, Santiago Graneros, Felix Reitter)
4x800 Meter Relay
1 Magnolia 844.73 5/21 (Lucas Zombotti, Landen Davis, Jordan Davis, Brady Renner)
2 Ritchie 847.32 4/22 (Jeremiah Dalton, Cayden Moore, Alex Owens, Heath Knight)
3 Williamstown 848.10 3/29 (Zach Cannon, Chase Trembly, Julian Johnson, William Coiner)
4 St. Marys 849.71 5/21 (Waylon Moore, Reece Westfall, Jay Mote, Ryan Kent)
5 Buffalo 853.23 5/21 (Nick Pitchford, Patrick Reilly, Jackson Mallett, Justus Harris)
6 Chas. Catholic 856.61 5/21 (Hunter Perry, Nicholas Shaf, Raymond Keith, Isaac Collins)
7 Ravenswood 900.09 5/21 (Brandon Haynes, Logan Moore, Thomas Nickerson, Wyatt Milhoan)
8 Doddridge 906.75 5/6 (Caleb Lloyd, Gunner Kimball, Josh Berke, Caleb Wekseth)
9 Trinity Chr. 909.05 5/13 (Robert Kincaid, Ethan Tomlinson, Chase Livengood, Peyton Dixon)
10 Wahama 916.69 5/10 (William Johnson, Austin Nicholson, Josiah Lloyd, Gavin Hieronymus)
* Linsly 853.23 5/4 (John Paul Jones, Jose Maria Cerezo, Micah Kramer, Jon Michael Falbo)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Ritchie 101.39 5/21 (Dom Worstell, Ethan Haught, Jonah Hamilton, Marlon Moore)
2 Greenbrier West 102.65 5/21 (Brandon Poticher, Ty Nickell, Kaiden Parker, Isaac Agee)
3 Paden City 102.78 5/21 (Jasup Spragg, Julian Landauer, Logan Smith, Shane Anderson)
4 Doddridge 103.47 5/13 (Kaden Smith, Riley Curran, Gabriel Bates, Seth Richards)
5 Magnolia 104.84 4/28 (Marcus Barnes, Damien Gatian, Austin Beverlin, Brady Renner)
6 Webster 105.70 5/6 (Isaac Cutlip, Codi Williamson, Zach Ratliff, Dakota McMillion)
7 Tygarts Valley 106.56 5/13 (Alex Sutton, Nathan Jones, Nathaniel Hulver, Wade Warner)
8 Moorefield 107.04 5/21 (Grant Sherman, Peyton Eye, Jarrett Carr, Jaxen Ratcliff)
9 Buffalo 107.66 4/22 (Gunner Fertig, Sam Thompson, Austin Morlechetta, Justus Harris)
10 South Harrison 108.26 5/21 (Aiden Moreno, Michael Radcliff, Brendon Smith, Wyatt Smith)
* Linsly 102.50 4/23 (Lane Kenderski, Colby Gibbons, George Donovic, Felix Reitter)
High Jump
1 Huffman, Haiden James Monroe 12 6.02 5/21
1 Amos, Peyton Webster 11 6.02 5/21
1 Fertig, Gunner Buffalo 10 6.02 5/13
4 Keplinger, Dean Moorefield 12 6.00 5/13
4 Dehaven, Jacob Doddridge 10 6.00 5/6
6 Beverlin, Austin Magnolia 12 5.10 5/13
6 Bassett, Isaiah Valley Wetzel 12 5.10 5/13
6 Anderson, Shane Paden City 12 5.10 5/21
6 Moore, Marlon Ritchie 12 5.10 4/22
6 Livengood, Chase Trinity Chr. 9 5.10 5/13
6 Mohr, James Gilmer 12 5.10 4/22
* Greathouse, Dubale Linsly 9 6.02 4/23
* Donovic, George Linsly 12 6.00 4/15
Pole Vault
1 Camp, Kodi Ritchie 11 12.06 5/20
1 Fertig, Gunner Buffalo 10 12.06 5/13
3 Landis, Sage Tyler Cons. 10 12.06 5/13
4 Smith, Kaden Doddridge 12 12.00 5/20
4 Richards, Seth Doddridge 11 12.00 5/20
4 Devinney, John Doddridge 11 12.00 5/20
7 Haught, Ethan Ritchie 11 11.06 5/20
7 Tawny, Alex Williamstown 10 11.06 5/13
9 Doolittle, Brice Williamstown 10 11.00 5/13
10 Zombotti, Lucas Magnolia 11 10.06 5/20
Long Jump
1 Morrison, Gus Ritchie 12 22.0650 5/20
2 Huffman, Haiden James Monroe 12 20.1075 5/20
3 Amos, Peyton Webster 11 20.0475 5/20
4 Beverlin, Austin Magnolia 12 20.0200 4/22
5 Hamric, Ean Gilmer 12 20.0150 4/22
6 Bates, Triston Valley Wetzel 12 19.1075 5/4
7 Rowe, Brindle Petersburg 12 19.1000 5/20
7 Ferrera, Lorenzo Wheeling Cent. 11 19.1000 5/13
9 Livengood, Chase Trinity Chr. 9 19.0725 5/13
10 Landis, Sage Tyler Cons. 10 19.0275 4/1
* Coleman, Nathan Linsly 11 20.0800 4/8
* Johnson, JyLeik Linsly 11 20.0700 4/2
* Greathouse, Duvale Linsly 9 19.0600 4/2
* Rabinovich, Juan Linsly 12 19.0475 5/4
Shot Put
1 Gerlach, Rowen Wahama 11 48.0300 5/13
2 Kasekamp, Dalton Paw Paw 11 46.1000 5/21
3 Corbett, Aiden Williamstown 10 45.0900 5/13
4 Burnside, Adam Doddridge 11 45.0300 5/21
5 Shaffer, Conner Ritchie 12 44.0650 5/21
6 Clendenin, Drew Buffalo 12 44.0050 5/21
7 Holmes, Jaden Tyler Cons. 12 43.0600 4/22
8 Dawson, Joey Magnolia 12 42.1100 5/4
9 Watkins, Ty St. Marys 10 42.0100 4/15
10 Wimer, Logan Pocahontas 11 41.1150 5/13
* Bozich, Hayden Linsly 12 51.1100 4/15
* Smith, Alco Linsly 12 45.1150 5/4
Discus
1 Gerlach, Rowen Wahama 11 147.04 5/13
2 Landreth, Josh Richwood 12 147.02 5/3
3 Carter, Zack Sherman 12 141.10 5/20
4 Kasekamp, Dalton Paw Paw 11 141.03 4/28
5 Burnside, Adam Doddridge 11 139.10 5/20
6 Zirk, Malachi Moorefield 12 136.08 5/20
7 Murphy, Braden Doddridge 9 132.09 5/6
8 Booth, Chase Wirt 12 130.04 5/13
9 Barker, Devin Buffalo 12 128.05 5/13
10 Clendenin, Drew Buffalo 12 128.03 5/13
* Pennanen, Turkka Linsly 12 138.00 4/29
[BACK]