Final Class AAA Boys Best Performances.
Through the State Meet
100 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Walker, Torrence Wheeling Park 12 10.43
2 Hawkins, Jerrae Wheeling Park 9 10.73
3 Williams, Bruce So. Charleston 12 10.88
4 Robinson, Keyshawn Jefferson 9 10.97
5 Mauney, Marquis Morgantown 11 11.06
6 Anderson, Lucas Bridgeport 10 11.09
7 Price, Nadir Capital 11 11.10
8 Sinclair, Sincere Wheeling Park 12 11.12
8 Rice, Levi Park. South 12 11.12
10 Walker, Kai Martinsburg 11 11.13
200 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Walker Torrence Wheeling Park 12 21.23
2 Hawkins, Jerrae Wheeling Park 9 21.97
3 Williams, Bruce So. Charleston 12 22.07
4 Fritts, Isaiah Jefferson 10 22.18
5 Rice, Levi Park. South 12 22.20
6 Robinson, Keyshawn Jefferson 9 22.40
7 Mauney, Marquis Morgantown 11 22.50
8 Walker, Kai Martinsburg 11 22.53
9 Sinclair, Sincere Wheeling Park 12 22.66
10 Black, Kirk Morgantown 12 22.80
400 Meter Dash
1 Walker, Torrence Wheeling Park 12 48.45
2 Fritts, Isaiah Jefferson 10 49.82
3 Rutherford, Ethan Parkersburg 12 50.23
4 de Moulin, Justin Jefferson 12 50.41
5 McCray, Adel Washington 11 50.51
6 Thropp, Sterlin Buck-Upshur 11 50.87
7 Blandino, Shawn Buck-Upshur 10 51.08
8 Saldanha, John Michael Morgantown 11 51.36
9 McCarthy, Kyle Bridgeport 12 51.43
10 Janeczko, Zarik Wheeling Park 12 51.59
800 Meter Run
1 Edwards, Josh University 11 155.14
2 Core, Preston Morgantown 11 158.00
3 Barnette, Keegan Parkersburg 12 158.93
4 Angelos, Franklin Parkersburg 11 159.44
5 McKenna, Carter Cabell Midland 12 159.45
6 Parker, Ben Cabell Midland 12 159.98
7 Gibson, Cooper Cabell Midland 11 200.33
8 Gottlieb, Justin Jefferson 10 200.54
9 Kennedy, Nick Hurricane 10 200.77
10 Blohm, Ryan University 10 200.81
1600 Meter Run
1 Edwards, Josh University 11 405.59
2 Barnette, Keegan Parkersburg 12 418.72
3 DeVincent, Rocco University 11 421.86
4 Angelos, Franklin Parkersburg 11 422.90
5 Jacquez, Quinn Morgantown 12 423.16
6 Core, Preston Morgantown 11 427.89
7 de Nobel, Kyle Jefferson 11 429.07
8 McKenna, Carter Cabell Midland 12 430.44
9 Kennedy, Nick Hurricane 10 430.62
10 Zundell, Drew University 9 431.72
3200 Meter Run
1 Edwards, Josh University 11 849.04
2 Barnette, Keegan Parkersburg 12 915.81
3 DeVincent, Rocco University 11 922.51
4 Angelos, Franklin Parkersburg 11 923.07
5 Jacquez, Quinn Morgantown 12 925.99
6 Thomas, Jordan University 12 927.77
7 Snyder, Jackson Morgantown 12 930.27
8 Blohm, Ryan University 10 939.85
9 McKenna, Carter Cabell Midland 12 940.81
10 Kidd, Aaron Hurricane 9 943.41
110 Meter High Hurdles (FAT Only)
1 Kupfner, Aaron Parkersburg 12 14.65
2 Casto, Carson Riverside 12 14.81
3 Smith, Doryn Martinsburg 12 15.02
4 Waynick, Noah Huntington 11 15.21
4 Glass, Andrew Wheeling Park 12 15.21
6 Anderson, Mikhi Hampshire 12 15.35
7 Paxton, Gabriel Greenbrier East 12 15.65
8 Zillerelo, Cesar Musselman 11 15.77
9 Baylor, BriJaun Wheeling Park 12 15.80
10 Dearth, Jackson Park. South 11 15.90
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1 Waynick, Noah Huntington 11 39.79
2 Kupfner, Aaron Parkersburg 12 39.84
3 Casto, Carson Riverside 12 40.63
4 Glass, Andrew Wheeling Park 12 40.93
5 Guthrie, Colton University 11 41.20
6 Dragavich, Jack Cabell Midland 12 41.37
7 Dearth, Jackson Park. South 11 41.56
8 Tadros, Alex Morgantown 10 41.81
9 Smith, Doryn Martinsburg 12 41.82
10 Brown, Chase Jefferson 11 41.98
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Wheeling Park 43.12 Alex Canestraro, Sincere Sinclair, Christian Sorge, Torrence Walker
2 Jefferson 43.54 Caleb Shelton, Isaiah Fritts, Justin de Moulin, Keyshawn Robinson
3 Morgantown 43.62 Charlie Nenebi, Marquis Mauney, John Michael Saldanha, Kirk Black
4 Musselman 43.90 Wyatt Newcome, Jacob Sturba, Ty Hosby, Clavin Kleppner
4 Martinsburg 43.90 Kenvon Williams, Kevon Warren, Anthony Smith, Kai Walker
6 Spring Mills 44.28 Jake McCarren, Jameer Hunter, Tyrell Denson, Keon Padmore-Johnson
7 Bridgeport 44.33 Tyler Martin, Kyle McCarthy, Andy Miller, Lucas Anderson
8 Capital 44.52 Demarcus Daniels, Zyon Murray, Shawn James, Nadir Price
9 Huntington 44.58 Scout Arthur, Jordan Price, Kaleb Hinton, Emirh White
10 So. Charleston 44.80 Malikai Goble, Thailand Rees, Trey Dunn, Bruce Williams
4x200 Meter Relay
1 Jefferson 128.79 Caleb Shelton, Justin de Moulin, Keyshawn Robinson, Isaiah Fritts
2 Wheeling Park 130.72 Sincere Sinclair, Torrence Walker, Christian Bryan, Alex Canestraro
3 Capital 131.78 Demarcus Daniels, Nadir Price, Zyon Murray, Kevin Johnson
4 Huntington 131.90 Jordan Price, Michael Johnson, Noah Waynick, Emirh White
5 Morgantown 132.47 Daniel Larimer, Braedon Brooks, Marquis Mauney, Kirk Black
6 Martinsburg 132.64 Gavin Stenger, Kevon Warren, Anthony Smith, Kai Walker
7 Spring Mills 132.66 Gradian Graham, Daniel Thorne, Tyrell Denson, Jake McCarren
8 Musselman 132.74 Wyatt Newcome Jacob Sturba, Ty Hosby, Ray Adames
9 Hedgesville 133.27 Dashawn Riley, Gage Creel, Luca DeLuca, Kanye Smith
10 Riverside 133.87 Andrew Barria, Cameron Lewis, Mack Lusk, Grayson Hammitt
4x400 Meter Relay
1 Jefferson 327.24 Justin deMoulin, Kyle de Nobel, Justin Gottlieb, Isaiah Fritts
2 Wheeling Park 328.42 Torrence Walker, Scott Petticord, Andrew Glass, Zarik Janeczko
3 Washington 331.31 Konnor Hawthorne, Benjamin Riston, Wyatt Miles, Adel McCray
4 Buck-Upshur 334.21 Jordan Gillum, Milo Baumann, Shawn Blandino, Sterlin Thropp
5 Parkersburg 334.99 Gabe Ray, Franklin Angelos, Keegan Barnette, Ethan Rutherford
6 Cabell Midland 335.61 Mason Moran, Carter McKenna, Cooper Gibson, Ben Parker
7 Spring Mills 336.81 Jake McCarren, Ian Brown, Addison Hough, Daniel Thorne
8 Morgantown 337.00 Alex Tadros, Brady Mudry, Preston Core, Zachary Workman
9 Park. South 338.83 Anthony Ott, Zachary Parsons, Gunner Sands, Jackson Dearth
10 Martinsburg 339.26 Gavin Stenger, Heath Burdiss, Josh Garrido, Natha Roemer
4x800 Meter Relay
1 University 800.18 Jordan Thomas, Rocco DeVincent, Ryan Blohm, Josh Edwards
2 Cabell Midland 806.45 Carter McKenna, Tristan Blatt, James Gibson, Ben Parker
3 Morgantown 816.88 Brady Mudry, Zach Workman, Quinn Jacquez, Preston Core
4 Musselman 821.12 Brendan Doleman, Kyle Roper, Luke Sigler, Parker Mackey
5 Jefferson 825.25 Justin Gottlieb, Harris Kester, Caleb Wiser, Kyle de Nobel
6 Hurricane 826.77 Case Hanshaw, Nick Kennedy, Brady Dawkins, Chris Hall
7 Wheeling Park 830.24 Ben Ashmore, Eli Miller, Brady Miller, Jonah Nizami
8 Buck-Upshur 838.17 Jordan Gillum, Milo Baumann, Julian Larcher, Julius Hobbs
9 Bridgeport 843.50 Cole Bracken, Sam Dodson, Bailey DeMoss, Landon Burns
10 Spring Mills 847.59 Nate Schneider, Ian Brown, Jonathan Weller, Addison Hough
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Musselman 58.31 Cesar Zilleruelo, Ty Hosby, Wyatt Newcome, Jacob Sturba
2 Woodrow Wilson 58.36 Hezekyiah Creasy, Jacobe Harville, Keenan Cook, Ty'lai Kimball
3 Riverside 58.52 Dryden Holstein, Jacob Alderson, Jake Walker, Carson Casto
4 Park. South 59.94 Jackson Dearth, Zachary Parsons, Miciah Jones, Levi Rice
5 Wheeling Park 100.74 BriJuan Baylor, Ronell Chatman, Christian Bryan, Andrew Glass
6 Bridgeport 101.06 Tyler Martin, Andy Miller, Lucas Anderson, Camden Hess
7 Buck-Upshur 102.23 Zach Barcus, Julius Hobbs, Damien Claypool, Dakota Smith
8 Huntington 102.24 Noah Waynick, Scout Arthur, Khani Walker, Donovan Garrett
9 Martinsburg 102.28 5/25 Not Listed
10 Morgantown 103.60 Daniel Larimer, Guy Southerly, Jarrett Lawrence, Alex Tadros
High Jump
1 Smith, Doryn Martinsburg 12 6.06
2 Rice, Levi Park. South 12 6.02
3 Cook, Keenan Woodrow Wilson 11 6.0050
4 Harvey, Jake Ripley 11 6.00
4 Blair, Quinlan Brooke 12 6.00
4 Anderson, Mikhi Hampshire 12 6.00
4 Lebreton, Dieuvens Hedgesville 12 6.00
8 Adebulu, Tobi Park. South 9 5.11
9 Brown, Chase Jefferson 11 5.10
9 Barlow, Mehki Huntington 12 5.10
9 Waynick, Noah Huntington 11 5.10
9 Martin, Tyler Bridgeport 10 5.10
9 Ward, Jahseer Preston 11 5.10
9 Garrido, Joshua Martinsburg 12 5.10
9 Holmes, Jordan Musselman 11 5.10
9 Hinton, Kaleb Huntington 12 5.10
9 Powell, Amir Princeton 10 5.10
9 Dieuvens, Lebreton Hedgesville 12 5.10
Pole Vault
1 Amore, Frank Washington 12 16.05
2 Sorge, Christian Wheeling Park 12 14.06
3 Howell, Lucas Morgantown 11 14.00
4 Young, Landon Morgantown 11 13.07
5 Hobbs, Julius Buck-Upshur 12 12.00
5 Ludwick, Reese Hedgesville 12 12.00
7 Wallace, Harry Geo. Washington 9 11.06
7 Lucas, Nate Wheeling Park 12 11.06
7 Wait, George Cabell Midland 9 11.06
7 Wallace, James Geo. Washington 9 11.06
Long Jump
1 Cunningham, Damian University 11 22.0375
2 Saldanha, John Michael Morgantown 11 21.0300
3 Shelton, Zachary Capital 12 21.0150
4 Baylor, BriJuan Wheeling Park 12 21.0000
5 Jackson Mayfield, Shaheed Wheeling Park 12 20.0825
6 Smith, Anthony Martinsburg 12 20.0450
7 Chatman, Ronell Wheeling Park 12 20.0325
8 Singer, Bryson Parkersburg 11 20.0200
8 Walker, Benjamin Princeton 12 20.0200
10 Kimball, Ty'lai Woodrow Wilson 10 20.0150
Shot Put
1 Waybright, Justin Parkersburg 12 51.0400
2 Bauman, Charlie Parkersburg 12 48.0100
3 Northcraft, Ethan Musselman 12 46.0400
3 Nenebi, Yohann Morgantown 12 46.0400
5 Paugh, Landon Cabell Midland 10 46.0200
6 Matthews, Julian Jefferson 10 45.0700
7 Hicks, Christian Hampshire 12 45.0600
8 Mahoney, Casey Parkersburg 12 45.0350
9 Alkire, Luke Hampshire 12 44.0850
10 Williams, Isiah Hurricane 12 44.0500
Discus
1 Waybright, Justin Parkersburg 12 164.05
2 Hicks, Christian Hampshire 12 164.01
3 Bauman, Charlie Parkersburg 12 146.01
4 McBee, Colin University 10 145.11
5 Paugh, Landon Cabell Midland 10 143.01
6 Schaefer, Hunter Morgantown 12 142.09
7 Mahoney, Casey Parkersburg 12 142.07
8 Matthews, Julian Jefferson 10 142.00
9 Hollis, Jah'Lonnie Jefferson 11 137.07
10 Howell, Trevor Wheeling Park 11 134.08
[BACK]