Order of Events
Mountaineer Showcase 2019
FRIDAY - Track Events
5:30 pm Coaches Meeting
6:00 pm 4 x 800 (HS
Girls 1 Heat)
6:15 pm 4 x 800 (HS Boys 1 Heat)
6:30 pm 100 Hurdle
Trials (100 HS Girls 3 Heats)
6:40 pm 100 Hurdle
Trials (100 College Women 2 Heats)
6:48 pm 110 Hurdle
Trials (110 HS Boys 2 Heats)
110 Hurdle Trials (110 College Men All
Participants straight to Finals)
6:55 pm 100 Trials
(HS Girls 4 Heats)
7:03 pm 100 Trials (College
Women 3 Heats)
7:10 pm 100 Trials (HS
Boys 4 Heats)
7:20 pm 100 Trials
(College Men 3 Heats)
7:30 pm 3000 Steeple (College Women 1 Heat)
7:45 pm 3000 Steeple
(College Men 1 Heat)
8:00 pm 1500 m (College Women)
8:07 pm 1500 m (College Men)
8:15 pm 100 Hurdle Final
(100 HS Girls 1 Heat)
8:18 pm 100 Hurdle Final
(100 College Women 1 Heat)
8:21 pm 110 Hurdle
Final (110 HS Boys 1 Heat)
8:24 pm 110 Hurdle
Final (110 College Men 1 Heat)
8:27 pm 100 Final (HS
Girls 1 Heat)
8:30 pm 100 Final (College
Women 1 Heat)
8:33 pm 100 Final (HS
Boys 1 Heat)
8:35 pm 100 Final
(College Men 1 Heat)
8:40 pm 3200m (HS Girls)
9:00 pm 3200m (HS
Boys)
9:20 pm 5000m (College Women)
9:47 pm 5000m (College Men)
10:10 pm 10000m
(College Women)
FRIDAY - Field Events
2:00 pm Hammer (College Women followed by College Men)
5:00 pm Pole Vault
(HS Girls, HS Boys)
6:00 pm Long Jump (College Women, College Men)
6:00 pm Shot (HS Girls, HS Boys, College Women, College Men)
6:00 pm High Jump (HS Girls, HS Boys)
SATURDAY - Track Events
9:30 am Coaches meeting
10:00 am 400 Finals (HS Girls 4 heats)
10:12 am 400 Finals
(College Women 3 Heats)
10:20 am 400 Finals (HS
Boys 4 Heats)
10:30 am 400 Finals
(College Men 2 Heats)
10:40 am 1600m (HS Girls 1 Heat)
10:50 am 1600m (HS
Boys 1 Heat)
11:00 am 1600m (Open
1 Heat)
11:10 am 4 x 100 (HS Girls 1 Heat)
11:14 am 4 x 100
(College Women 1 Heat)
11:18 am 4 x 100 (HS
Boys 1 Heat)
11:22 am 4 x 100
(College Men 1 Heat)
11:26 am 300 Hurdles (HS Girls 2 Heats)
11:36 am 300 Hurdles
(HS Boys 2 Heats)
11:45 am 400 Hurdles (College Women 1 Heat)
11:50 am 400 Hurdles (College Men 1 Heat)
Break
1:00 pm 40 Yard Dash (Open 1 Heat)
1:05 pm 3000m (College Women 1 Heat)
1:20 pm 3000m
(College Women 1 Heat)
1:35 pm 800 (HS Girls 2 Heats)
1:45 pm 800 (College Women 2 Heats)
1:55 pm 800 (HS Boys 2 Heats)
2:05 pm 800 (College Men 1 Heat)
2:10 pm 200 Finals (HS Girls 3 Heats)
2:20 pm 200 Finals (College Women 3 Heats)
2:30 pm 200 Finals (HS Boys 4 Heats)
2:42 pm 200 Finals (College Men 3 Heats)
2:55 pm Shuttle Hurdles (HS Girls 2
Heats)
3:05 pm Shuttle Hurdles (HS Boys 2
Heats)
3:15 pm 4 x 400 (HS Girls, 1 Heat)
3:23 pm 4 x 400 (College Women 1 Heat)
3:31 pm 4 x 400 (HS Boys 1 Heat)
3:40 pm 4 x 400 (College Men 1 Heat )
Saturday - Field
Events
9:00 am Javelin (College Women, College Men)
10:00 am Long Jump (HS Girls, HS Boys)
10:00 High Jump
(College Women, College Men)
11:00 am Discus (HS Girls, College Women, HS Boys, College Men)
11:00 am Pole Vault Warm-ups
12:00 pm Pole Vault (College Men followed by College Women)
1:00 pm Triple Jump (College Women, College Men)