Fayetteville Lions Club Invitational Track Meet
Place | School | Points |
1st | Shady Spring | 117 |
2nd | Oak Hill | 83 |
3rd | Midland Trail | 57 |
4th | Richwood | 48 |
5th | Pocohontas Co | 45 |
6th | Pikeview | 28 |
7th | Fayetteville | 10 |
8th | Summers Co | 5 |
9th | Shady Spring 'B' | 4 |
10th | James Monroe | 3 |
11th | Greenbrier East | 0 |
11th | Independence | 0 |
11th | Liberty | 0 |
11th | Oak Hill 'B' | 0 |
11th | Sherman | 0 |
11th | Westside | 0 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Isaiah Valentine | Shady Spring | 11.52 |
2nd | Jacob Neal | Shady Spring | 11.62 |
3rd | RODELL Allen | Oak Hill | 11.88 |
4th | Logan Broyles | Oak Hill | 12.10 |
5th | Landon Richmond | Summers Co | 12.14 |
6th | Morgan Ferris | Midland Trail | 12.16 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
Event not complete... |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Isaiah Valentine | Shady Spring | 52.49 |
2nd | Josh Cooper | Midland Trail | 53.29 |
3rd | Blake, Isaac | Richwood | 54.51 |
4th | Mazzella, Jacob | Richwood | 55.18 |
5th | Colton Turner | Shady Spring | 55.63 |
6th | Khalil Honaker | Summers Co | 55.80 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
Event not complete... |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Mason Harp | Oak Hill | 4:55.40 |
2nd | Gage Damewood | Pikeview | 4:59.63 |
3rd | Grey Hazuka | Shady Spring | 5:12.71 |
4th | James Osborne | Midland Trail | 5:14.24 |
5th | Ian Gardner | Summers Co | 5:23.87 |
6th | Aidan Rowe | James Monroe | 5:25.51 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Colton Testerman | Shady Spring | 11:00.00 |
2nd | James Osborne | Midland Trail | 11:01.00 |
3rd | Sean Beverage | Pocohontas Co | 11:24.00 |
4th | Stanley, Trey | Richwood | 11:44.00 |
5th | Iam Johnston | Pocohontas Co | 11:45.00 |
6th | Mateus Stitzinger | Pocohontas Co | 13:34.45 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Joe Cantley | Shady Spring | 15.90 |
2nd | Jack Ellis | Fayetteville | 17.14 |
3rd | Elijah Robertson | Pocohontas Co | 17.16 |
4th | Cole Christian | Pikeview | 17.94 |
5th | Evan Haag | James Monroe | 19.10 |
6th | Keffer, Joshua | Richwood | 19.20 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
Event not complete... |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
Event not complete... |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st |
Jacob Neal Joe Cantley Isaiah Valentine Kolten Mueller |
Shady Spring | 1:35.67 |
2nd |
Colton Yoder Jonny Stark Josh Cooper Morgan Ferris |
Midland Trail | 1:38.24 |
3rd |
Michael Howerton Owen Jarvis RODELL Allen Tony Stump |
Oak Hill | 1:40.54 |
4th |
Blake, Isaac Mazzella, Jacob Hobart, Jordan Stasny, John |
Richwood | 1:41.97 |
5th |
Jayden Straughn Clay Lostetter Colten Wiseman Josh Worix |
Shady Spring 'B' | 1:46.43 |
6th |
Joh Franklin Rob Long Tommy Morton Skylar Neal |
Fayetteville | 1:52.21 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
Event not complete... |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st |
Dylan Massey Ian Bibb Seth Crosier Mason Harp |
Oak Hill | 8:45.00 |
2nd |
Korbin Taylor Grey Hazuka Colton Meadows KadenTaylor |
Shady Spring | 9:04.58 |
3rd |
Gage Damewood Travis Harvey Logan Ramsey Logan Keaton |
Pikeview | 9:32.99 |
4th |
Sean Beverage Iam Johnston Silas Riley Dakin Rexrode |
Pocohontas Co | 10:13.40 |
5th |
Zack Moores Eli Stickler William Parrish James Osborne |
Midland Trail | 11:01.00 |
6th |
Counts, Emeral Phillips, Ethan Stanley, Trey Vo, Trien (Tony) |
Richwood | 12:15.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Michael Beasley | Oak Hill | 22'-1 1/2" |
2nd | Blake, Isaac | Richwood | 19'-7" |
3rd | Cody Kiner | Pocohontas Co | 19'-5" |
4th | Brannon Pettrey | Pikeview | 19'-1 1/2" |
5th | Tony Stump | Oak Hill | 18'-2" |
6th | Colton Yoder | Midland Trail | 18'-1" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Thomas Smith | Pocohontas Co | 41'-2" |
2nd | David Cosby | Oak Hill | 39'-4" |
3rd | Zack Wood | Midland Trail | 38'-5 1/2" |
4th | Austin Stover | Shady Spring | 37'-2 1/2" |
5th | Amick, Hunter | Richwood | 36'-6 1/2" |
6th | Antonio Ovalle | Oak Hill | 36'-4 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Austin Stover | Shady Spring | 123'-9" |
2nd | Roger Carte | Midland Trail | 122'-1" |
3rd | Ward, Doye | Richwood | 118'-6" |
4th | Thomas Smith | Pocohontas Co | 107'-2" |
5th | Max Ervine | Pocohontas Co | 106'-2" |
6th | Zack Wood | Midland Trail | 99'-11" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Michael Beasley | Oak Hill | 5'-8" |
2nd | Kaden Snuffer | Shady Spring | 5'-6" |
2nd | Mazzella, Jacob | Richwood | 5'-6" |
4th | Colton Testerman | Shady Spring | 5'-0" |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
Event not complete... |