Class AAA Girls Best Performances.
Through the State Meet
100 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Fields, Allison Ripley 10 12.66
2 McFarlin, Roxanne Washington 12 12.68
2 Tanner, Abby Parkersburg 12 12.68
4 Magassouba, Sona Capital 9 12.84
5 Banire, Sydney Spring Mills 10 12.86
6 Jackson, LaTahia Huntington 9 12.89
7 Smith, Lexia Geo. Washington 10 12.92
7 Anderson, Kelsea Martinsburg 11 12.92
9 Guest, Malia Hedgesville 9 12.94
9 Swearingen, Kalie St. Albans 11 12.94
200 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Alleyne, Mikah Woodrow Wilson 11 25.47
2 Anderson, Kelsea Martinsburg 11 26.03
3 Fields, Allison Ripley 10 26.20
4 Banire, Sydney Spring Mills 10 26.33
5 Washington, Justice Morgantown 11 26.47
6 Snedeker, Abigail Wheeling Park 10 26.51
7 McFarlin, Roxanne Washington 12 26.56
8 Magassouba, Sona Capital 9 26.57
9 Brown, Deaira Geo. Washington 11 26.61
10 Tanner, Abby Parkersburg 12 26.74
400 Meter Dash
1 Alleyne, Mikah Woodrow Wilson 11 56.04
2 McFarlin, Roxanne Washington 12 57.21
3 Dombrowski, Amber Morgantown 12 57.84
4 Brown, Deaira Geo. Washington 11 58.93
5 Zervos, Zara John Marshall 9 58.98
6 Ray, Danielle Hurricane 10 59.76
7 Davis, Danielle Hampshire 10 100.70
8 Trippett, Madison Parkersburg 10 100.83
9 Jenkins, Britaney Spring Mills 11 101.18
10 Starcher, Tori Ripley 10 101.22
800 Meter Run
1 Starcher, Tori Ripley 10 208.90
2 Trippett, Madison Parkersburg 10 212.40
3 Hatcher, Samantha Morgantown 12 219.20
4 Ray, Danielle Hurricane 10 219.78
5 Zervos, Zara John Marshall 9 219.86
6 Dombrowski, Amber Morgantown 12 222.42
7 Miller, Anya Cabell Midland 11 223.49
8 McDaniel, Aleena Morgantown 12 224.08
9 Shetty, Zoe University 10 225.27
10 Lipps, Hannah Hampshire 12 226.17
1600 Meter Run
1 Starcher, Tori Ripley 10 449.14
2 Hatcher, Samantha Morgantown 12 458.49
3 Trippett, Madison Parkersburg 10 503.91
4 Ayers, Beighley Wheeling Park 12 508.06
5 Shetty, Zoe University 10 508.88
6 Lipps, Hannah Hampshire 12 512.36
7 Kirby, Caroline University 9 514.91
8 Miller, Anya Cabell Midland 11 516.67
9 Radabaugh, Avigail Morgantown 12 517.34
10 Kukura, Peyton University 12 521.90
3200 Meter Run
1 Starcher, Tori Ripley 10 1029.87
2 Trippett, Madison Parkersburg 10 1042.05
3 Hatcher, Samantha Morgantown 12 1044.16
4 Lipps, Hannah Hampshire 12 1048.56
5 Shetty, Zoe University 10 1049.91
6 Ayers, Beighley Wheeling Park 12 1103.29
7 Kukura, Peyton University 12 1105.29
8 Radabaugh, Avigail Morgantown 12 1107.14
9 Kirby, Caroline University 9 1115.75
10 DiSaia, Isabella Wheeling Park 10 1135.16
100 Meter High Hurdles (FAT Only)
1 Alleyne, Mikah Woodrow Wilson 11 15.20
2 Pisano, Sophia Musselman 12 15.47
3 Jackson, Valessa St. Albans 11 15.51
4 Sayavong, Malia Hurricane 10 15.64
5 Oehlers, Tori Cabell Midland 12 16.10
6 Groves, Kaitlyn John Marshall 11 16.24
7 Wiethe, Aubrey Wheeling Park 10 16.28
8 McManamay, Nicole Hampshire 10 16.50
9 Ehni, Alyssa John Marshall 12 16.59
9 Bradshaw, Rayana Huntington 10 16.59
300 Meter Low Hurdles
1 Brown, Deaira Geo. Washington 11 45.11
2 Jackson, Tiarra St. Albans 11 45.72
3 Wiethe, Aubrey Wheeling Park 10 46.27
4 Miller, Cassidy Ripley 11 47.37
5 Kupfner, Emily Parkersburg 11 48.56
6 Hibbs, Chloe Hampshire 12 48.85
7 McManamay, Nicole Hampshire 10 49.14
8 Shepherd, Madison Buck-Upshur 11 49.31
9 Moreland, Della Hampshire 11 49.37
10 Yanok, Emily Park. South 10 49.42
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Jefferson 50.30 (Jillian Andrews, Kaiella Smith, Makenzee Hall, Hailey Dillow)
2 Wheeling Park 50.48 (Marlee Porter, Aubrey Wiethe, Alex Knight, Abby Snedeker)
3 Hurricane 50.51 (Malia Sayavong, Sydney Wheeler, Miranda Pate, Gabriell McNabb)
4 Martinsburg 50.61 (Laryssa Price, Leonna Holmes, Alisha Joseph, Kelsea Anderson)
5 St. Albans 50.74 (Valessa Jackson, Kori Brown, Tiarra Jackson, Kalie Swearingen)
6 Morgantown 50.89 (Kelsey Riley, Angela Ejimofor, Justice Washington, Elise Sizick)
7 Washington 50.93 (Amber Simpson, Sierra Velez, Kreesa Webster, Roxanne McFarlin)
8 Huntington 51.49 (LaTahia Jackson, Alezha Turner, Rayana Bradshaw, Ahleeyah Jackson)
9 Spring Valley 51.79 (Holley Christian, Jordann Hatten, Alexa Ball, Kayla Herbert)
10 Capital 51.88 (Curtava Ruffin, Julia Kinney, Lyndsay Womack, Sona Magassouba)
4x200 Meter Relay
1 Wheeling Park 145.85 (Marlee Porter, Amari Poole, Aubrey Wiethe, Abby Snedeker)
2 Jefferson 146.83 (Jordan Carr, Amanda Muth, Kaiella Smith, Hailey Dillow)
3 Hurricane 146.99 (Sydney Wheeler, Abby Fowler, Miranda Pate, Danielle Ray)
4 Spring Mills 147.71 (Britaney Jenkins, Mariah Miller, Mary-Elle Ofoegbu, Sydney Banire)
5 St. Albans 148.14 (Valessa Jackson, Kori Brown, Tiarra Jackson, Kalie Swearingen)
6 Morgantown 148.21 5/5 - athletes not listed in results
7 Martinsburg 150.37 (Deaira Hairston, Leonna Holmes, Alisha Joseph, Kelsea Anderson)
8 Musselman 150.64 (Janaia Fargo, Novalee Schmidt, Lacey Daum, Sara Sonnak)
9 Ripley 151.07 (Grace Bumpus, Aurora Huffman, Cassidy Miller, Allison Fields)
10 Buck-Upshur 151.21 (Kennedy Samargo, Kennedi Lewellyn, Makenzi Lewellyn, Madison Shepherd)
4x400 Meter Relay
1 Ripley 408.63 (Grace Bumpus, Cassidy Miller, Allison Fields, Tori Starcher)
2 Morgantown 409.86 5/5 - athletes not listed in results
3 Spring Mills 413.05 (Quinland Musgrove, Mariah Miller, Mary-Elle Ofoegbu, Britaney Jenkins)
4 Hurricane 414.57 (Danielle Ray, Sydney Wheeler, Miranda Pate, Abby Fowler)
5 Hampshire 414.72 (Della Moreland, Jada Fout, Chloe Hibbs, Danielle Davis)
6 John Marshall 416.03 (Alexa Andlinger, Claudia Callahan, Emily Harr, Zara Zervos)
7 Cabell Midland 416.34 (Adria Fox, Gabbi Carter, Gretchen Mills, Sierra Womack)
8 Parkersburg 416.36 (Emily Kupfner, Jordan Balog, Abby Tanner, Madison Trippett)
9 Wheeling Park 418.80 5/5 - athletes not listed in results
10 Buck-Upshur 418.91 (Kennedi Lewellyn, Lauren Gompers, Madison Shepherd, Makenzi Lewellyn)
4x800 Meter Relay
1 Morgantown 933.87 (Amber Dombrowski, Myah McAlister, Aleena McDaniel, Samantha Hatcher)
2 University 949.21 (Kendall Ours, Peyton Kukura, Caroline Kirby, Zoe Shetty)
3 Cabell Midland 959.12 (Adria Fox, Anya Miller, Jessica Salmons, Gretchen Mills)
4 Preston 1005.57 (Jenna Lenhart, Jessica McClelland, Alexa Gorondy, Victoria Carr)
5 Greenbrier East 1009.54 (Cami Wagner, Machiah Baxter, Fiona Beery, McKenzie Jack)
6 Hampshire 1009.91 (Della Moreland, Jada Fout, Danielle Davis, Hannah Lipps)
7 Martinsburg 1016.01 (Ella Joseph, Megan Summers, Janette Salvador, Morganne Andrews)
8 Park. South 1017.22 (Abby Herring, Emily Dugan, Amber Flinn, Sierra Hayes)
9 Wheeling Park 1021.24 (Kerrigan Wagner, Ashley Wiethe, Isabella DiSaia, Emma Delk)
10 Musselman 1021.80 (Ayaka Okuda, Jodi Chwalik, Hayley Jenkins, Aleynah Miller)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Musselman 103.62 (Sophia Pisano, Janaia Fargo, Cristyn Helmick, Jordyn Sellman)
2 John Marshall 106.28 (Alyssa Ehni, Tahya Stewart, Claudia Callahan, Kaitlyn Groves)
3 Hampshire 106.71 (Ashley Marshall, Della Moreland, Chloe Hibbs, Nicole McManamay)
4 Woodrow Wilson 107.11 (Sydni Darden, Alyssa Williams, Emma Underwood, Ayrella Armentrout)
5 Wheeling Park 108.15 (Aubrey Wiethe, Tasia Walker, Meghan Murphy, Alex Knight)
6 Park. South 108.23 (Emily Yanok, Madi Gersper, Sierra Hayes, Allie Perkins)
7 Parkersburg 108.70 (Emily Kupfner, Delaney Cox, Sara Brace, Megan Kupfner)
8 Huntington 109.22 (Marissa Riggs, Lucy Weir, Moriah Riggs, Rayana Bradshaw)
9 Hurricane 109.49 (Jessica Ray, Layla Cline, Sydnee Bell, Malia Sayavong)
10 Hedgesville 109.83 (Helena Blackman, Mallory Misera, Antinette Fortune, Alexis Maynard)
High Jump
1 Magassouba, Sona Capital 9 5.06
2 Miller, Olivia Ripley 11 5.02
2 Legros, Nadia Hurricane 10 5.02
2 Sellman, Jordyn Musselman 11 5.02
2 Andrews, Morganne Martinsburg 10 5.02
2 Pizzuti, Emily Washington 9 5.02
7 Williams, Erin Park. South 10 5.00
7 Spicer, Lisa Hampshire 11 5.00
9 Knight, Alex Wheeling Park 10 4.10
9 Dugan, Lexi Parkersburg 9 4.10
9 Gersper, Madi Park. South 11 4.10
9 Clayton, Rachel Brooke 11 4.10
9 Hatten, Jordan Spring Valley 11 4.10
9 Ferguson, Damara John Marshall 9 4.10
9 Heffern, Jessica Jefferson 10 4.10
9 Oakley, Jenna Hedgesville 9 4.10
9 Pendergrast, Mara Brooke 9 4.10
Pole Vault
1 Simmons, Lily Jefferson 12 11.0125
2 Adkins, Julia University 12 9.09
3 Miller, Olivia Ripley 11 9.06
3 Lewellyn, Kennedi Buck-Upshur 10 9.06
3 Browning, Brady Wheeling Park 11 9.06
6 Riner, Lauren Spring Mills 12 9.00
6 Fuller, Riley Hedgesville 12 9.00
6 Chenoweth, Genna Spring Mills 9 9.00
6 Thompson, Sophie Parkersburg 11 9.00
10 Bailey, Megan Capital 10 8.06
10 Lewellyn, Makenzi Buck-Upshur 10 8.06
10 Grace, Lily Jefferson 11 8.06
10 Pizzuti, Emily Washington 9 8.06
10 Castan, Eulalia Hedgesville 11 8.06
Long Jump
1 Turner, Alezha Huntington 10 16.0900
2 Andrews, Jillian Jefferson 11 16.0850
3 Williams, Alyssa Woodrow Wilson 11 16.0575
4 Williams, Samantha Parkersburg 11 16.0550
5 Island, Yazmin Brooke 10 16.0350
6 Brown, Kori St. Albans 11 16.0225
7 Musgrove, Quinland Spring Mills 12 16.0150
8 Harr, Emily John Marshall 11 16.0100
9 Washington, Justice Morgantown 11 15.1100
10 Muth, Amanda Jefferson 10 15.0900
10 Brinker, Corim Hampshire 10 15.0900
Shot Put
1 Gaither, Tanisha Spring Mills 12 42.0700
2 Abedayo, Maryann Hedgesville 12 41.0550
3 Brooks, Jada Spring Mills 11 37.0500
4 Nash, Cheyenne Wheeling Park 10 36.0050
5 Metz, Shelby Hurricane 11 35.0900
5 McDill, Serenity Hedgesville 12 35.0900
7 Smith, Kioni Martinsburg 12 34.0500
8 McKinney, Abbey So. Charleston 11 34.0250
9 Carter, Khaliah Wheeling Park 10 33.1150
10 Brown, Kirsten Preston 12 33.1100
10 Wooden, Amari Jefferson 10 33.1100
Discus
1 Gaither, Tanisha Spring Mills 12 118.10
2 Goodson, Ravyn Huntington 9 114.09
3 Adebayo, Maryann Hedgesville 12 114.05
4 Grey, Mikaela Musselman 11 111.11
5 Cress, Mikaylah Morgantown 12 109.06
6 Mayo, Emma Spring Valley 12 109.04
7 Brooks, Jada Spring Mills 10 108.07
8 Gao, Kylee Morgantown 10 107.09
9 Jones, Malaya Jefferson 10 107.04
10 McDill, Serenity Hedgesville 12 104.02
[BACK]