Class AAA Girls Best Performances.
Final
100 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Fields, Allison Ripley 9 12.45
2 Pisano, Eva Musselman 9 12.49
2 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia Morgantown 12 12.49
4 Taylor, Sydnei Spring Mills 12 12.70
5 McFarlin, Roxanne Washington 11 12.71
6 Anderson, Kelsea Martinsburg 10 12.81
7 Stankus, Leah Buck-Upshur 12 12.83
8 Grant, Aisha Jefferson 12 12.84
9 Stevens, Kiara Brooke 11 12.87
10 Smith, Emily Cabell Midland 12 12.91
200 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Fields, Allison Ripley 9 25.50
2 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia Morgantown 12 25.81
3 Houston, Malika Geo. Washington 12 26.03
4 Taylor, Sydnei Spring Mills 12 26.07
5 Alleyne, Mikah Woodrow Wilson 10 26.22
6 Anderson, Kelsea Martinsburg 10 26.45
7 Ashford, Michaela Jefferson 12 26.64
8 Brown, Deaira Geo. Washington 10 26.65
8 Stankus, Leah Buck-Upshur 12 26.65
10 Snedeker, Abigail Wheeling Park 9 26.70
400 Meter Dash
1 Alleyne, Mikah Woodrow Wilson 10 57.29
2 McFarlin, Roxanne Washington 11 57.64
3 Dombrowski, Amber Morgantown 11 58.22
4 Taylor, Sydnei Spring Mills 12 58.49
5 Trippett, Madison Parkersburg 9 58.68
6 Starcher, Tori Ripley 9 59.34
7 Long, Alyssa Cabell Midland 12 59.38
8 Ray, Danielle Hurricane 9 59.83
9 Fields, Allison Ripley 9 100.38
10 Mollohan, Chloe University 11 100.67
800 Meter Run
1 Starcher, Tori Ripley 9 212.77
2 Trippett, Madison Parkersburg 9 214.57
3 Gordon, Anna Hurricane 12 220.01
4 Dombrowski, Amber Morgantown 11 220.55
5 Turner, TaShala University 11 221.89
6 Hatcher, Samantha Morgantown 11 222.02
7 Eddy, Kate Geo. Washington 12 223.22
8 Ayers, Beighley Wheeling Park 11 223.70
9 Fox, Adria Cabell Midland 11 224.65
10 Ray, Danielle Hurricane 9 225.08
1600 Meter Run
1 Starcher, Tori Ripley 9 453.91
2 Turner, TaShala University 11 456.98
3 Trippett, Madison Parkersburg 9 458.23
4 Hatcher, Samantha Morgantown 11 504.08
5 Lipps, Hannah Hampshire 11 512.82
6 Collett, Olivia Parkersburg 10 514.21
7 Ayers, Beighley Wheeling Park 11 516.15
8 Shetty, Zoe University 9 518.11
9 Eddy, Kate Geo. Washington 12 521.52
10 Herring, Abby Park. South 10 524.52
3200 Meter Run
1 Starcher, Tori Ripley 9 1039.04
2 Turner, TaShala University 11 1040.64
3 Trippett, Madison Parkersburg 9 1053.48
4 Ayers, Beighley Wheeling Park 11 1056.88
5 Lipps, Hannah Hampshire 11 1058.47
6 Hatcher, Samantha Morgantown 11 1059.05
7 Collett, Olivia Parkersburg 10 1112.11
8 Shetty, Zoe University 9 1118.39
9 Radabaugh, Avigail Morgantown 11 1134.01
10 Franklin, Brooke University 12 1138.08
100 Meter High Hurdles (FAT Only)
1 Houston, Malika Geo. Washington 12 14.35
2 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia Morgantown 12 14.79
3 Alleyne, Mikah Woodrow Wilson 10 15.03
4 Pisano, Eva Musselman 9 15.30
5 Miller, Laurel Ripley 12 15.34
6 Harmon, Mariah Huntington 12 15.37
7 Jackson, Valessa St. Albans 10 15.69
8 Baker, Mallory Greenbrier East 12 15.79
9 Stankus, Leah Buck-Upshur 12 16.00
10 Kupfner, Megan Parkersburg 11 16.19
300 Meter Low Hurdles
1 Houston, Malika Geo. Washington 12 44.51
2 Stankus, Leah Buck-Upshur 12 45.32
3 Wiethe, Aubrey Wheeling Park 9 45.49
4 Brown, Deaira Geo. Washington 10 46.52
5 Baker, Mallory Greenbrier East 12 47.10
6 Ashford, Michaela Jefferson 12 47.35
7 Hibbs, Chloe Hampshire 11 47.39
8 Jackson, Tiarra St. Albans 10 47.74
9 Yanok, Emily Park. South 9 47.77
10 Turner, Alezha Huntington 9 47.80
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Morgantown 49.81 (Justice McDowell, Justice Washington, Domenique Hunter, Jahmia Bridges-Butler)
2 Jefferson 50.31 (Jillian Andrews, Michaela Ashford, Amanda Muth, Aisha Grant)
3 Musselman 50.76 (Novalee Schmidt, Jaden Gray, Sophia Pisano, Eva Pisano)
4 Cabell Midland 50.81 (Tori Ohlers, Kahri Hamlet, Mady Comer, Emily Smith)
5 Washington 51.18 (Emma Hall, Shayla Patton, Lauren Zaglifa, Roxanne McFarlin)
6 Martinsburg 51.34 (Uniqua Ross, Cameron Awkard, Alisha Joseph, Kelsea Anderson)
7 Wheeling Park 51.62 (Meghan Murphy, Aubrey Wiethe, Alex Knight, Abigail Snedeker)
8 John Marshall 52.13 (Amelia Nelson, Emily Harry, Kaitlyn Groves, Tahya Stewart)
9 Capital 52.24 (Curtava Ruffin, Alex Gray, Priscilla Richmond, Haley Snodgrass)
10 St. Albans 52.25 (Valessa Jackson, Tiarra Jackson, Kalie Swearingen, Kori Brown)
4x200 Meter Relay
1 Ripley 144.79 (Courtney Lanham, Sydni Cunningham, Laurel Miller, Allison Fields)
2 Jefferson 146.57 (Jillian Andrews, Michaela Ashford, Kaiella Smith, Aisha Grant)
3 Spring Mills 146.90 (Sydney Banire, Britaney Jenkins, Malorie Wratchford, Sydnei Taylor)
4 Martinsburg 147.65 (Deaira Hairston, Cameron Awkard, Alisha Joseph, Kelsea Anderson)
5 Huntington 147.99 (Mariah Harmon, Kearsta Turner, Makenzie Grier, Alezha Turner)
6 St. Albans 148.21 (Valessa Jackson, Tiarra Jackson, Kalie Swearingen, Kori Brown)
7 Wheeling Park 148.35 (Morgan Glass, Abigail Snedeker, Aubrey Wiethe, Alex Knight)
8 Morgantown 149.01 (Justice McDowell, Kelsey Riley, Justice Washington, Domenique Hunter)
9 John Marshall 149.11 (Amelia Nelson, Andy Andlinger, Kaitlyn Groves, Emily Harr)
10 Cabell Midland 149.24 (Gracie Hightower, Emilie Charles, Gabbi Carter, Emily Smith)
4x400 Meter Relay
1 Ripley 401.82 (Allison Fields, Haley Carson, Laurel Miller, Tori Starcher)
2 Morgantown 407.22 (Aleena McDaniel, Myah McAlister, Samantha Hatcher, Amber Dombrowski)
3 Cabell Midland 408.42 (Emilie Charles, Gabbi Carter, Jessica Salmons, Alyssa Long)
4 Geo. Washington 409.97 (Deaira Brown, Gabrielle Reynolds, Lexia Smith, Tory Self)
5 Hurricane 409.98 (Danielle Ray, Anna Gordon, Sydney Wheeler, Abigail Hudson)
6 Hampshire 411.16 (Hailey McAllister, Della Moreland, Jada Fout, Chloe Hibbs)
7 Wheeling Park 412.91 (Ashley Wiethe, Aubrey Wiethe, Alexa Crebs, Madison Jebbia)
8 University 413.44 (Kendall Ours, Sydney Antonik, Chloe Mollohan, TaShala Turner)
9 Greenbrier East 414.74 (Fiona Beery, McKenzie Jack, Kaeley Boyd, Mallory Baker)
10 Parkersburg 415.04 (Erin Cunningham, Emily Cunningham, Sierra Hoy, Abby Tanner)
4x800 Meter Relay
1 Morgantown 933.41 (Amber Dombrowski, Aleena McDaniel, Myah McAlister, Samantha Hatcher)
2 University 939.24 (Zoe Shetty, Kendall Ours, Emma Williams, TaShala Turner)
3 Parkersburg 940.62 (Ellie Dario, Olivia Collett, Emily Cunningham, Madison Trippett)
4 Hampshire 945.66 (Hailey McAllister, Della Moreland, Danielle Davis, Hannah Lipps)
5 Cabell Midland 946.02 (Adria Fox, Gretchen Mills, Jessica Salmons, Alyssa Long)
6 Wheeling Park 949.12 (Beighley Ayers, Madison Jebbia, Sarah Ihlenfeld, Emma Delk)
7 Hurricane 952.46 (Sydney Wheeler, Anna Gordon, Brittani Greene, Danielle Ray)
8 Woodrow Wilson 1014.97 (Laiken Griffith, Alexandrea Humphrey, Toni Prout, Madalyn Childs)
9 Jefferson 1015.34 (Bailey Phillips, Vanessa Pratt, Morgan May, Genevieve Sturrock)
10 Geo. Washington 1015.47 (Kate Eddy, Tory Self, Megan Pearcy, Olivia Ward)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Musselman 104.04 (Janaia Fargo, Sophia Pisano, Jordyn Sellman, Eva Pisano)
2 John Marshall 105.44 (Amelia Nelson, Tahya Stewart, Kaitlyn Groves, Claudia Callahan)
3 Hampshire 105.56 (Ashley Marshall, Della Moreland, Chloe Hibbs, Nicole McManamay)
4 Huntington 105.67 (Ana Bradshaw, Makenzie Grier, Moriah Riggs, Mariah Harmon)
5 Cabell Midland 106.28 (Tori Ohlers, Gracie Hightower, Faith Irwin, Cythia Shaw)
6 Jefferson 107.71 (Jordan Phillips, Mahayana Garcia, Jililan Andrews, Dayja Grady)
7 St. Albans 107.77 (Valessa Jackson, Katie Shaffer, Kori Brown, Tiarra Jackson)
8 Parkersburg 108.06 (Kaycee Kiser, Emily Kupfner, Delaney Cox, Megan Kupfner)
9 Morgantown 108.08 (Lillian Rhinehart, Angela Ejimofor, Kelsey Riley, Anecia Miller)
10 Park. South 109.27 (Emily Yanok, Sierra Hays, Peyton Barton, Allie Perkins)
High Jump
1 Miller, Laurel Ripley 12 5.08
2 Moffett, Sydney Wheeling Park 12 5.02
2 Alleyne, Mikah Woodrow Wilson 10 5.02
2 Harmon, Mariah Huntington 12 5.02
5 Andrews, Morganne Martinsburg 9 5.00
5 Davis, Chase Spring Valley 12 5.00
5 McAllister, Hailey Hampshire 12 5.00
5 Williams, Erin Park. South 9 5.00
9 McCormick, Nataijah Woodrow Wilson 10 4.10
9 Gersper, Madi Park. South 10 4.10
9 Kolenich, Iris Buck-Upshur 10 4.10
9 Clayton, Rachel Brooke 10 4.10
9 Carney, Asya John Marshall 12 4.10
9 Hightower, Gracie Cabell Midland 9 4.10
9 Sellman, Jordyn Musselman 10 4.10
9 Heffern, Jessica Jefferson 9 4.10
Pole Vault
1 Zaglifa, Lauren Washington 12 12.04
2 Snodgrass, Haley Capital 12 11.06
3 Simmons, Lily Jefferson 11 10.00
4 Browning, Brady Wheeling Park 10 9.06
4 Bailey, Megan Capital 9 9.06
6 Riner, Lauren Spring Mills 11 9.00
6 Thompson, Sophie Parkersburg 10 9.00
6 Fuller, Riley Hedgesville 11 9.00
9 Adkins, Julia University 11 8.06
10 McDaniel, Aleena Morgantown 11 8.00
10 Fisher, Presley Ripley 11 8.00
10 Lewellyn, Makenzi Buck-Upshur 9 8.00
Long Jump
1 Houston, Malika Geo. Washington 12 18.0025
2 Ashford, Michaela Jefferson 12 17.1025
3 Taylor, Sydnei Spring Mills 12 17.0950
4 Andrews, Jillian Jefferson 10 17.0025
5 Williams, Yazmin Brooke 9 17.0000
6 Miller, Laurel Ripley 12 16.0700
7 Reynolds, Gabrielle Geo. Washington 12 16.0525
8 Williams, Samantha Parkersburg 10 16.0325
9 Turner, Alezha Huntington 9 16.0200
10 Davis, Chase Spring Valley 11 15.1100
Shot Put
1 Miles, Kylie Cabell Midland 12 41.0200
2 Facemyer, Kiauna Capital 12 40.0900
3 Brown, Shekerra Martinsburg 12 39.0700
4 Rine, Amy Brooke 12 37.0325
5 Abedayo, Maryann Hedgesville 11 36.1100
6 Banjoman, Tori Jefferson 12 36.0800
7 Gray, Alex Capital 12 35.1100
8 Brown, Kirsten Preston 11 35.0750
9 Brooks, Jada Spring Mills 10 35.0400
10 Smith, Kioni Martinsburg 11 33.0900
Discus
1 Miles, Kylie Cabell Midland 12 115.11
2 Jefferys, Sydney Morgantown 12 115.04
3 Brown, Shekerra Martinsburg 12 114.07
4 Rine, Amy Brooke 12 113.01
5 Cress, Mikaylah Morgantown 11 108.11
6 McDill, Serenity Hedgesville 11 103.01
7 Brooks, Jada Spring Mills 9 102.08
8 Jones, Malaya Jefferson 9 101.01
9 Morgan, Breanna Buck-Upshur 9 98.08
10 Smith, Jillian St. Albans 11 96.06
[BACK]