Class AA Boys Best Performances.
Final
100 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Spencer, Donavan Weir 12 10.70
2 Cutlip, Adam Lewis 11 10.92
3 Reed, Carlos Bluefield 12 11.01
4 Pongsugree, Trenton Winfield 12 11.02
5 Collier, Latrell Bluefield 11 11.09
6 Banks, Aaron Mingo Central 12 11.12
7 O'Dell, Jacob Nicholas 10 11.20
8 Spencer, Sebastian Weir 9 11.28
9 McCutcheon, Donald Nicholas 11 11.37
10 Garland, Maleik Keyser 12 11.38
200 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Spencer, Donavan Weir 12 22.03
2 Cutlip, Adam Lewis 11 22.53
3 O'Dell, Hayden Winfield 10 22.68
4 Pongsugree, Trenton Winfield 11 22.73
5 Spencer, Sebastian Weir 9 22.89
6 Armes, Trevor Clay 12 22.97
7 Cochran, Tristenn Grafton 12 23.01
8 Eddy, Maverick Bridgeport 11 23.13
9 Crago, Chase Oak Glen 12 23.23
10 O'Dell, Jacob Nicholas 10 23.29
400 Meter Dash
1 Armes, Trevor Clay 12 48.83
2 O'Dell, Hayden Winfield 10 49.59
3 Shetler, Steven Berkeley Spr. 12 50.70
4 McCoy, Jake Oak Glen 10 51.80
5 Gaskill, Michael East Fairmont 12 51.89
6 Miles, Khori Robert C. Byrd 9 51.96
7 Waugh, Derek Nitro 12 52.20
8 Binegar, Chase Bridgeport 11 52.38
9 Slusser, Andrew East Fairmont 12 52.49
10 Massey, Austin Shady Spring 9 52.83
800 Meter Run
1 Price, Brady Berkeley Spr. 12 158.64
2 Shetler, Steven Berkeley Spr. 12 159.03
3 Reed, Jackson Nicholas 12 200.94
4 Withrow, Aaron Winfield 10 201.25
5 Chapman, Matt Berkeley Spr. 12 202.06
6 Weese, Mason East Fairmont 12 202.58
7 Ashcraft, Blake East Fairmont 11 202.80
8 Waugh, Derek Nitro 12 202.88
9 Lacaria, Jimmy Bridgeport 12 203.14
10 O'Dell, Hayden Winfield 10 204.30
1600 Meter Run
1 Withrow, Aaron Winfield 10 422.00
2 Chapman, Matt Berkeley Spr. 12 422.54
3 Lacaria, Jimmy Bridgeport 12 424.96
4 Reed, Jackson Nicholas 12 431.44
5 Duez, Mark Bridgeport 11 432.07
6 Phillips, Danah Robert C. Byrd 11 432.98
7 Lumadue, Luke Winfield 11 437.01
8 Ellis, Mark East Fairmont 11 437.95
9 Wilson, Luke Point Pleasant 10 439.82
10 Girod, Cole Weir 11 441.85
3200 Meter Run
1 Withrow, Aaron Winfield 10 932.78
2 Lacaria, Jimmy Bridgeport 12 935.82
3 Phillips, Danah Robert C. Byrd 11 945.12
4 Duez, Mark Bridgeport 11 949.86
5 Reed, Jackson Nicholas 12 953.96
6 Lumadue, Luke Winfield 11 955.11
7 Ellis, Mark East Fairmont 11 956.36
8 Chapman, Matt Berkeley Spr. 12 957.21
9 Wilson, Luke Point Pleasant 10 1011.92
10 Childers, Bryce Robert C. Byrd 12 1014.38
110 Meter High Hurdles (FAT Only)
1 Johnson, Deavonta Keyser 12 14.53
2 Cochran, Tristenn Grafton 12 14.96
3 Lee, Austin Lewis 12 15.25
4 Miles, Khori Robert C. Byrd 9 15.36
5 Coon, Haden Roane 11 15.39
6 Faulks, Keyshawn Weir 11 15.70
7 Perez, Juvenal Nicholas 12 15.76
8 Oldaker, Braeden Bridgeport 9 15.94
9 Cottrell, Christopher Sissonville 12 16.20
10 Schubert, Trenten Winfield 12 16.29
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1 Cochran, Tristenn Grafton 12 39.73
2 Johnson, Deovanta Keyser 12 39.79
3 Gaskill, Michael East Fairmont 12 40.09
4 Lee, Austin Lewis 12 40.27
5 Miles, Khori Robert C. Byrd 9 40.32
6 Perez, Juvenal Nicholas 12 40.80
7 Slusser, Andrew East Fairmont 12 40.85
8 Cutlip, Adam Lewis 11 40.94
9 Faulks, Keyshawn Weir 11 41.65
10 Cottrell, Chris Sissonville 12 41.90
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Bluefield 43.00 (Elijah Greene, Shemar Hairston, Latrell Collier, Carlos Reed)
2 Keyser 43.54 (Brady Ours, Maleik Garland, Deavonta Johnson, Matthew Liller)
3 Winfield 44.19 (Trenton Pongusgree, Jackson VanScoy, Eric Boggess, Zach Bratton)
4 Bridgeport 44.64 (Brice Haines, Trenton Shaw, Maverick Eddy, Chase Binegar)
5 Nicholas 44.81 (Jacob O'Dell, Donald McCutcheon, Carter Sebert-Sweeney, Dominick LeRose)
6 Weir 44.82 (???? - 5/3)
7 Nitro 45.16 (Christopher Clark, Corey Rogers, Drake Hoybach, Luke Nichols)
8 Oak Glen 45.31 (Jaden Glenn, Preston Campos, Dakota Holbrook, Chase Crago)
9 Philip Barbour 45.58 (Nathan Riccio, Mason Long, Damien Gonzalez, Tanner Faulkiner)
10 Lewis 45.61 (Jared Hefner, Karl Bungsmuhr, Adam Cutlip, Austin Lee)
4x200 Meter Relay
1 Bluefield 129.69 (Elijah Greene, Shemar Hairston, Latrell Collier, Carlos Reed)
2 Winfield 132.25 (Trenton Pongsugree, Jackson VanScoy, Eric Boggess, Zach Bratton)
3 Keyser 132.97 (Brady Ours, Christian Ravenscroft, Maleik Garland, Matthew Liller)
4 Bridgeport 132.99 (Braeden Oldaker, Trenton Shaw, Maverick Eddy, Chase Binegar)
5 Oak Glen 133.27 (Dakota Holbrook, Preston Campos, Jake McCoy, Chase Crago)
6 Weir 134.54 (Donavan Spencer, Sebastian Spencer, Kayshawn Faulks, Jaylon Bridges)
7 Nicholas 134.65 (Dustin Green, Carter Sebert-Sweeney, Donald McCutcheon, Jacob O'Dell)
8 Petersburg 135.57 (Zach Robaugh, Zack Wampler, Clay Fritz, Cody Southerly)
9 Fairmont Senior 135.81 (Conner Rush, John Smith, Caleb Parsons, Caleb Walker)
10 Shady Spring 136.03 (Joe Cantley, Austin Massey, Andrew McGlothlin, Jacob Neal)
4x400 Meter Relay
1 Keyser 328.64 (Brady Ours, Reggie Redman, Christian Ravenscroft, Deavonta Johnson)
2 East Fairmont 329.10 (Logan Cerullo, Andrew Slusser, Mason Weese, Michael Gaskill)
3 Shady Spring 332.65 (Samuel Haynes, Ryan Young, Payton Michaels, Austin Massey)
4 Berkeley Spr. 333.39 (Matt Chapman, Wes Colyer, Brady Price, Steven Shetler)
5 Oak Glen 335.00 (Dakota Warren, Cody Null, Seth Mozingo, Preston Campos)
6 Frankfort 335.45 (Logan Crock, Briar Cessna, Isaiah Dell, Carter Houdersheldt)
7 Winfield 336.96 (Hayden O'Dell, Kyle Machel, Braxton Castro, Eric Boggess)
8 PikeView 337.08 (Colt Halstead, Joe Bisaha, Sebastian Mann, Kieran Blaicher)
9 Bridgeport 337.12 (Maverick Eddy, Coleton Marsh, Joshua Osborn, Chase Binegar)
10 Clay 337.97 (Nate Canfield, Reece Nichols, David Tanner, Trevor Armes)
4x800 Meter Relay
1 Berkeley Spr. 803.17 (Wes Colyer, Brady Price, Matt Chapman, Steven Shetler)
2 Bridgeport 806.95 (Tristan Shaw, Coleton Marsh, Mark Duez, Jimmy Lacaria)
3 Winfield 808.02 (Hayden O'Dell, Kyle Machel, Braxton Castro, Aaron Withrow)
4 East Fairmont 809.82 (Dominic Butler, Andrew Slusser, Mason Weese, Mark Ellis)
5 Weir 836.75 (Tyler Virtue, Skylar Jackson, Trey Elbon, Cole Girod)
6 Elkins 838.98 (Devan Ricottilli, Mason Clark, Brendan Wallace, Adam Yokum)
7 Fairmont Senior 842.75 (Jeremiah Powell, Miguel Figueroa, Caleb Carlson, Tavian Richardson)
8 Liberty Harr. 842.87 (Chase Howell, Corey Bunch, Logan Clutter, Chance Howell)
9 Frankfort 848.40 (Isaiah Dell, Ryan Zirk, Benjamin Ridgel, Carter Houdersheldt)
10 Shady Spring 850.92 (Korbin Taylor, Ryan Young, Jacob Cross, Samuel Haynes)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 East Fairmont 57.61 (Logan Cerullo, Michael Gaskill, Andrew Slusser, Aiden Slusser)
2 Roane 59.06 (Jordan Coon, Haden Coon, Austin McGinnis, Tyler Ricker)
3 Fairmont Senior 59.12 (Conner Rush, Caleb Parsons, Daxx Leonard, John Smith)
4 Lewis 59.27 (Karl Bungsmuhr, Thomas Hogan, Adam Cutlip, Austin Lee)
5 Bridgeport 59.51 (Braeden Oldaker, Joshua Osborn, Tristan Shaw, Trenton Shaw)
6 Nicholas 59.99 (???? - 5/2)
7 Keyser 100.21 (Brady Ours, Maleik Garland, Tanner Staggs, Reggie Redman)
8 Oak Glen 101.12 (Colin Stanley, Dakota Graves, Connor Rosenlieb, Dakota Warren)
9 Independence 101.51 (Kaleb Mills, Robbie Cochran, Josh Sauls, Marcus Guy)
10 Lincoln 101.53 (Collin Swiger, Kristian Adkins, Tyler Shaver, Jonathan Leep)
High Jump
1 Nichols, Luke Nitro 11 6.08
2 McGinnis, Austin Roane 11 6.04
2 Southerly, Cody Petersburg 12 6.04
4 Thomas, Franklin North Marion 12 6.02
5 Ours, Brady Keyser 11 6.00
5 Woodrum, Nick Wyoming East 10 6.00
5 Funkhouser, Forrest North Marion 12 6.00
5 Frankenberry, Evan Lincoln 12 6.00
9 Shaw, Tristan Bridgeport 11 5.10
9 Stewart, Jordan Shady Spring 12 5.10
9 Clausell, Brandon Weir 11 5.10
9 Davidson, Logan Wyoming East 11 5.10
Pole Vault
1 Coon, Haden Roane 11 14.06
2 Osborn, Joshua Bridgeport 11 13.06
3 Moore, Kurtis Winfield 10 13.00
4 Durgin, Jacob Winfield 10 11.06
4 Dixon, Bryant Keyser 11 11.06
4 Hoskinson, Zach Robert C. Byrd 12 11.06
7 Nesselrotte, Dylan East Fairmont 12 11.00
7 Staggs, Tanner Keyser 11 11.00
9 Lackey, Avery Berkeley Spr. 9 10.06
9 Mundey, Davey Berkeley Spr. 11 10.06
9 Trent, Steve Point Pleasant 9 10.06
Long Jump
1 Banks, Aaron Mingo Central 12 21.0850
2 Gaskill, Michael East Fairmont 12 21.0650
3 Guy, Marcus Independence 12 21.0400
4 McGinnis, Austin Roane 11 20.1025
5 Miles, Khori Robert C. Byrd 9 20.0400
6 Smith, John Fairmont Senior 10 20.0175
7 Kincaid, Luke Winfield 10 19.1150
8 Shaw, Tristan Bridgeport 11 19.1125
9 Alfred-Rubio, Joseph Lewis 11 19.1075
10 Mann, Sebastian PikeView 11 19.0650
Shot Put
1 Dotson, Chase Poca 12 55.0700
2 Trent, Christopher Bridgeport 11 52.0200
3 Bonnett, Luke Braxton 12 51.0400
4 Hartley, Caleb Poca 9 50.0850
5 Ellis, Clifford Lincoln 11 48.0150
6 Clark, Joseph Point Pleasant 12 47.1100
7 Rosohac, Isaac Oak Glen 12 46.0150
8 White, Steven Keyser 11 45.0900
9 Whetzel, Jeremy Petersburg 12 45.0800
10 Tropeck, Kellen Oak Glen 10 45.0350
Discus
1 Dotson, Chase Poca 12 176.07
2 Hartley, Caleb Poca 9 160.11
3 Ellis, Clifford Lincoln 11 148.09
4 Bonnett, Lucas Braxton 12 145.10
5 Trent, Christopher Bridgeport 11 143.10
6 Gleason, Jesse Point Pleasant 11 141.11
7 Daugherty, Shayden Keyser 11 141.09
8 Currence, Cameron Braxton 12 140.08
9 Tropeck, Kellen Oak Glen 10 140.05
10 Kennedy, Tanner Winfield 12 137.11
[BACK]