Class A Boys Best Performances.
Final
100 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Canary, Freddy South Harrison 11 10.68
2 Shepherd, Trent Tyler Cons. 12 11.11
3 Ferris, Thomas Midland Trail 12 11.32
4 Mullenax, Daniel Pendleton 12 11.33
4 Street, Chase Magnolia 12 11.33
6 Anderson, Tyler Tyler Cons. 12 11.40
7 Swaniger, Nathan Clay-Battelle 10 11.44
8 Hammer, Dakota Williamstown 12 11.46
9 Long, Zac St. Marys 11 11.50
9 Jeter, Tavon Madonna 12 11.50
200 Meter Dash (FAT Only)
1 Canary, Freddy South Harrison 11 21.50
2 Shepherd, Trent Tyler Cons. 12 22.70
3 Long, Zac St. Marys 11 22.83
4 Anderson, Tyler Tyler Cons. 12 22.90
5 Jeter, Tavon Madonna 12 22.93
6 Swaniger, Nathan Clay-Battelle 10 23.41
7 Tharp, Dawson Webster 9 23.48
8 Street, Chase Magnolia 12 23.49
9 Billeter, Will St. Marys 12 23.53
10 Jackson, JaQuan Wheeling Cent. 12 23.57
400 Meter Dash
1 Canary, Freddy South Harrison 11 48.07
2 Long, Zac St. Marys 11 50.39
3 Mullenax, Daniel Pendleton 12 50.82
4 Billeter, Will St. Marys 12 51.20
5 Parsons, Brooks Magnolia 11 51.73
6 Bobbitt, Tom Williamstown 12 52.05
7 Uppole, Chase Williamstown 12 52.12
8 Roberts, Draven Pendleton 9 52.46
9 Anderson, Tyler Tyler Cons. 12 52.51
10 Blake, Isaac Richwood 10 52.56
800 Meter Run
1 Uppole, Chase Williamstown 12 202.15
2 Hashman, Walker St. Marys 11 202.57
3 Allender, Jarett Ritchie 10 204.07
4 Riffle, Hunter Doddridge 12 205.02
5 Kearns, Travis Wahama 12 205.66
6 Jarrell, Bryce Ravenswood 10 205.80
7 Smith, Gage Doddridge 9 206.50
8 Lester, Kyle Pocahontas 12 206.65
9 White, Caleb Gilmer 12 207.38
10 Capito, Emil Wheeling Cent. 12 207.48
1600 Meter Run
1 Riffle, Hunter Doddridge 12 432.97
2 Gorrell, Brady St. Marys 11 437.80
3 Jarrell, Blake Ravenswood 10 437.94
4 Casey, Matthew Chas. Catholic 10 438.88
5 Jarrell, Bryce Ravenswood 10 440.74
6 Hart, Ben Cameron 12 441.43
7 Hashman, Walker St. Marys 11 441.75
8 Beck, Ethan Williamstown 9 443.63
9 Quatrocchi, Angelo Madonna 9 446.44
10 Heaster, Trey Doddridge 12 450.20
3200 Meter Run
1 Riffle, Hunter Doddridge 12 949.08
2 Gorrell, Brady St. Marys 11 956.90
3 Jarrell, Bryce Ravenswood 10 1008.26
4 Jarrell, Blake Ravenswood 10 1010.67
5 Casey, Matthew Chas. Catholic 10 1022.01
6 Chambers, Joshua Williamstown 10 1024.35
7 Quatrocchi, Angelo Madonna 9 1024.81
8 Heaster, Trey Doddridge 12 1027.73
9 Thomas, Quintin Wheeling Cent. 10 1028.34
10 Apple, Dawson Pendleton 11 1039.20
110 Meter High Hurdles (FAT Only)
1 Jeter, Tavon Madonna 12 15.02
2 Wickham, Tim Williamstown 12 15.25
3 Hayes, Hunter Doddridge 12 15.72
4 Burkhalter, John Wheeling Cent. 12 15.79
5 Smith, Cole St. Marys 12 15.82
6 Fayad, Bradley Williamstown 10 16.51
7 Evans, Dawson Doddridge 10 16.55
8 Parsons, Ian Buffalo 12 16.57
9 Thomas, Dacota Summers 12 16.74
10 Barker, Nathan Tyler Cons. 10 16.78
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1 Pierce, Jacob Paden City 12 40.61
2 Wickham, Tim Williamstown 12 41.09
3 Parsons, Ian Buffalo 12 41.37
4 Fayad, Bradley Williamstown 10 41.52
5 Long, Zac St. Marys 11 41.53
6 Devericks, Griffin Doddridge 9 42.27
7 Rood, Justin Wirt 11 42.30
8 Alderman, Bailey Richwood 11 42.31
9 McBride, Jacob Summers 10 42.98
10 Callaway, Ben Tucker 10 43.03
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Williamstown 44.23 (Donathan Taylor, Trenton Tallman, Jon Petty, Dakota Hammer)
2 Tyler Cons. 44.74 (Jarett Lemasters, Trent Shepherd, Mark Rucker, Tyler Anderson)
3 St. Marys 45.14 (Jaiden Smith, Dylan Gray, Cole Smith, Will Billeter)
4 Magnolia 45.25 (Hunter Partridge, Jack Booth, Riley Nice, Chase Street)
5 Doddridge 45.41 (Hunter America, Jeremiah Smith, Seth Davis, Mykhal Hart)
6 Webster 45.81 (Reece Nutter, Dawson Tharp, Jerod Romano, Cole Deel)
7 Moorefield 46.02 (Trey Harvey, Jacob Stickley, Eric McCausley, Douglas Zirk)
8 Pendleton 46.24 (Draven Roberts, Keinyn Lockard, Cole Swigunski, Daniel Mullenax)
9 Richwood 46.40 (Eric Brown, Dario Franceschinis, Noofou Sasso, Zach Cable)
10 Clay-Battelle 46.53 (Logan Forquer, Gunner Brummage, Tanner Burnette, Nathan Swaniger)
4x200 Meter Relay
1 Magnolia 132.28 (Riley Nice, Hunter Partridge, Brooks Parsons, Chase Street)
2 St. Marys 133.27 (Clayton Studer, Jaiden Smith, Dylan Gray, Will Billeter)
2 Williamstown 133.27 (Trenton Tallman, Dakota Hammer, Jon Petty, Tom Bobbitt)
4 Doddridge 134.52 (Griffin Devericks, Jeremiah Smith, Seth Davis, Hunter Hayes)
5 Webster 135.09 (Reece Nutter, Dawson Tharp, Korbin White, Cole Deel)
6 Tyler Cons. 135.26 (Mark Rucker, Trent Shepherd, Cameron Ramsey, Tyler Anderson)
7 Clay-Battelle 136.18 (Logan Forquer, Gunner Brummage, Tanner Burnette, Nathan Swaniger)
8 Midland Trail 136.51 (Morgan Ferris, Joshua Cooper, Nicholas Adams, Thomas Ferris)
9 Wheeling Cent. 136.74 (Curtis McGhee, Manny Miller, JaQuan Jackson, John Burkhalter)
10 Moorefield 137.04 (Jackson Vance, Douglas Zirk, Trey Harvey, Jacob Stickley)
4x400 Meter Relay
1 St. Marys 330.49 (Will Billeter, Walker Hashman, Brady Gorrell, Zac Long)
2 Magnolia 331.93 (Jack Booth, Riley Nice, Jacob Meyers, Brooks Parsons)
3 Williamstown 333.67 (Tom Bobbitt, Dakota Hammer, Jon Petty, Chase Uppole)
4 Pocahontas 334.54 (Logan Davis, Jacob Jones, Kyle Lester, Connor Pyles)
5 Pendleton 336.92 (Draven Roberts, Dawson Apple, Cole Swigunski, Daniel Mullenax)
6 Ritchie 337.30 (Gabe Murphy, Travis Pickering, Chase Sullivan, Jarett Allender)
7 Tucker 339.29 (Luke Poling, Brody Strawderman, Will White, Jack Melnick)
8 Richwood 341.68 (Isaac Blake, Noofou Sasso, Jacob Mazzella, Bailey Alderman)
9 Doddridge 342.50 (Griffin Devericks, Gage Smith, Jeremiah Smith, Hunter Riffle)
10 Chas. Catholic 343.21 (Noah Zachwielja, Mathew Casey, Matt Adkins, Luca Paternastro)
4x800 Meter Relay
1 Williamstown 819.64 (Tom Bobbitt, Jon Petty, Joshua Chambers, Chase Uppole)
2 Ritchie 823.72 (Travis Pickering, Clayton Bee, Chase Sullivan, Jarett Allender)
3 Doddridge 825.83 (Gage Smith, Trey Heaster, Adam Bee, Hunter Riffle)
4 St. Marys 828.58 (Spencer Wren, Jayden Wolfe, Brady Gorrell, Walker Hashman)
5 Pocahontas 830.02 (Kyle Lester, Elijah Robertson, Jacob Jones, Connor Pyles)
6 Tucker 840.09 (Will White, Josh Kincaid, Luke Poling, Jack Melnick)
7 Richwood 841.01 (Isaac Blake, Joe Kidwell, Jacob Mazzella, Bailey Alderman)
8 Cameron 844.70 (Ben Hart, Josey Stern, Zane Clutter, Travis Mickey)
9 Wheeling Cent. 846.89 (Emil Capito, Timmy Wensel, Edoardo Ghigo, Quintin Thomas)
10 Magnolia 848.20 (Spencer Shepard, Jacob Meyers, Ethan Coulter, Trenton Robinson)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Williamstown 59.24 (Bradey Fayad, Kyler Sutton, Trevor Hoosier, Tim Wickham)
2 Doddridge 100.31 (Dawson Evans, Griffin Devericks, Chase Dunaway, Hunter Hayes)
3 St. Marys 100.64 (Dylan Gray, Dalton Houser, Jaiden Smith, Cole Smith)
4 Tyler Cons. 102.01 (Nathan Barker, Cameron Ramsey, Jarett LeMasters, Hunter Wells)
5 South Harrison 103.57 (Adam Bennett, Jack Yates, Anthony Colombo, Levi Swiger)
6 Paden City 103.71 (Cade Myers, Wesley Smith, Landon Smith, Jacob Pierce)
7 Webster 103.94 (Korbin White, Seth Vandevender, Nathaniel Casto, Matthias Palmer)
8 Tucker 104.04 (Logan Pennington, Corrick Ambrose, Gariet Pennington, Ben Callaway)
9 East Hardy 104.14 (Adam Larson, Eli Vance, Chance ?, Drew Kelican)
10 Tygarts Valley 105.04 (Tristen Dumire, Dalton Grimes, Shane Martel, Warner Gibson)
High Jump
1 Hoosier, Trevor Williamstown 12 6.02
2 Pickering, Travis Ritchie 12 6.00
2 Dunaway, Chase Doddridge 11 6.00
2 Smith, Cole St. Marys 12 6.00
2 Stewart, Danny Hundred 12 6.00
2 Burdock, Clayton Union 12 6.00
2 Aviles, Noah Gilmer 12 6.00
2 Hinerman, Austin Trinity 12 6.00
2 White, William Tucker 9 6.00
10 Parsons, Brooks Magnolia 11 5.10
10 Rucker, Mark Tyler Cons. 9 5.10
10 Brummage, Gunner Clay-Battelle 11 5.10
10 Zirk, D.J. Moorefield 12 5.10
10 Burkhalter, John Wheeling Cent. 12 5.10
10 Davis, Hunter Tygarts Valley 11 5.10
10 Brown, Eric Richwood 12 5.10
Pole Vault
1 LeMasters, Jarrett Tyler Cons. 12 14.04
2 Hammer, Dakota Williamstown 12 13.00
3 Morgan, Levi Tyler Cons. 12 12.06
3 Hall, Alex South Harrison 12 12.06
5 Evans, Dawson Doddridge 10 12.00
5 Bennett, Adam South Harrison 11 12.00
5 Edgell, Bentley Doddridge 9 12.00
5 Hilkey, Jeremy Ritchie 11 12.00
9 Allender, Jarrett Ritchie 10 11.06
10 Peck, Preston South Harrison 9 10.06
10 Schultz, Wyatt St. Marys 10 10.06
10 Greene, William Gilmer 12 10.06
Long Jump
1 Clendenin, Caleb Richwood 12 21.0600
2 Canary, Freddy South Harrison 11 21.0450
3 Anderson, Tyler Tyler Cons. 12 21.0225
4 Burkhalter, John Wheeling Cent. 12 20.1075
5 Jeter, Tavon Madonna 12 20.0975
6 McBride, Jacob Summers 11 20.0400
7 White, William Tucker 9 20.0050
8 Burdock, Clayton Union 12 19.1150
9 Smith, Cole St. Marys 12 19.1050
10 McGhee, Curtis Wheeling Cent. 9 19.0900
* Simms, Austin Linsly 12 20.0425
Shot Put
1 Northrup, Jacob St. Marys 12 50.0275
2 Dolly, Brock Moorefield 12 48.1125
3 Harris, Sam Williamstown 12 48.0200
4 Hoosier, Trevor Williamstown 12 47.0675
5 Strawderman, Brody Tucker 12 47.0375
6 Allen, Hunter Buffalo 12 46.0900
7 Nice, Caleb Magnolia 12 45.0225
8 Maddy, Brandon Summers 11 44.0900
9 Mefford, Bryce Williamstown 12 44.0500
10 Parsons, Nick Buffalo 12 44.0200
Discus
1 Northrup, Jacob St. Marys 12 158.08
2 Hoosier, Trevor Williamstown 12 156.08
3 Irvine, Ryan Pocahontas 12 152.04
4 Strawderman, Brody Tucker 12 150.08
5 Parsons, Nick Buffalo 12 137.04
5 Edwards, Wyatt Wahama 12 137.04
7 Studer, Clayton St. Marys 12 135.08
8 Harper, Tommy Sherman 10 133.09
9 James, Cole Doddridge 9 131.01
10 Barrows, Jared Magnolia 9 130.04
[BACK]