Clay County
Buffalo Creek Invitational Middle School Results
September 9,
2017
Boys Results – Clay 23 - Webster - 39
Position |
Athlete |
School |
Time |
Points Placing |
1 |
Rodney Hathaway |
Philippi |
10:34.84 |
----- |
2 |
Caden Hawkins |
Philippi |
10:36.25 |
----- |
3 |
Ben Morton |
Clay |
10:59.59 |
1 |
4 |
Calvin White |
Madison |
11:00.43 |
----- |
5 |
Grant Young |
Clay |
11:03.53 |
2 |
6 |
Dominic Snuffer |
Sissonville |
11:11.62 |
----- |
7 |
Owen Bass |
Clay |
11:11.90 |
3 |
8 |
Ben Schafer |
Webster |
11:16.56 |
4 |
9 |
Gabe Snyder |
Webster |
11:28.78 |
5 |
10 |
Steve Short |
Webster |
11:29.65 |
6 |
11 |
Landon Stone |
Madison |
11:52.50 |
----- |
12 |
Cody Vance |
Baileysville |
11:59.31 |
----- |
13 |
Peton Bunch |
Calhoun |
12:01.28 |
----- |
14 |
Ashton Moll |
Webster |
12:03.15 |
7 |
15 |
Wyatt Holcomb |
Clay |
12:04.84 |
8 |
16 |
Wesley Bevins |
Clay |
12:24.62 |
9 |
17 |
Sam Ferguson |
Philippi |
12:28.03 |
----- |
18 |
Drew Ferrebee |
Clay |
12:31.12 |
10 |
19 |
Jackson Quinn |
Clay |
12:34.25 |
11 |
20 |
Jaren Guiter |
Madison |
12:34.59 |
----- |
21 |
Jack Haverty |
Clay |
12:36.18 |
12 |
22 |
Zachery Newsom |
Madison |
13:28.12 |
----- |
23 |
Alex McCollum |
Sissonville |
13:40.18 |
----- |
24 |
Sam Mulonax |
Bible Center School |
13:57.81 |
----- |
25 |
Philip Fox |
Baileysville |
14:07.03 |
----- |
26 |
Nathan Argento |
Bible Center School |
14:12.34 |
----- |
27 |
Noah Casto |
Clay |
14:24.31 |
13 |
28 |
Ryan McDaniel |
Philippi |
14:33.38 |
----- |
29 |
Brady Jones |
Clay |
15:11.15 |
14 |
30 |
Jordan Eads |
Sissonville |
15:16.41 |
----- |
31 |
Cole Newhouse |
Sissonville |
15:17.31 |
----- |
32 |
Levi Stump |
Calhoun |
15:28.06 |
----- |
33 |
Ethan Nottingham |
Clay |
15:28.43 |
15 |
34 |
Elijah Armes |
Clay |
15:40.66 |
16 |
35 |
Logan Vandevendar |
Webster |
16:05.75 |
17 |
36 |
Kason Hupp |
Calhoun |
16:13.72 |
----- |
37 |
Hunter Vance |
Baileysville |
16:30.91 |
----- |
38 |
Jonathan Edwards |
Clay |
16:34.69 |
18 |
Girls results
Position |
Athlete |
School |
Time |
Points Placing |
1 |
Alivia Moffatt |
Webster |
12:04.28 |
1 |
2 |
Amelia Compston |
Sissonville |
12:39.56 |
2 |
3 |
Jannah Miller |
Madison |
12:45.78 |
3 |
4 |
Laci Pritchard |
Madison |
12:51.97 |
4 |
5 |
Carlee Truman |
Sissonville |
13:08.97 |
5 |
6 |
Raeanna Davies |
Philippi |
13:12.44 |
6 |
7 |
Jalynn Browning |
Madison |
13:12.75 |
7 |
8 |
Garyonna Riffle |
Philippi |
13:19.28 |
8 |
9 |
Lakenzi Whittington |
Sissonville |
13:47.72 |
9 |
10 |
Bria Smith |
Baileysville |
13:53.25 |
----- |
11 |
Daryan Loughridge |
Webster |
14:04.18 |
10 |
12 |
Olivia Cook |
Madison |
14:19.53 |
11 |
13 |
Harley McElroy |
Philippi |
14:24.28 |
12 |
14 |
Rachelle Barb |
Webster |
14:29.06 |
13 |
15 |
Kaitlyn Snuffer |
Sissonville |
14:40.28 |
14 |
16 |
Hannah Cutlip |
Webster |
14:45.78 |
15 |
17 |
Ashlee Butcher |
Clay |
15:00.91 |
16 |
18 |
Kendra Quinn |
Webster |
15:09.44 |
17 |
19 |
Sadie Asbury |
Madison |
15:16.18 |
18 |
20 |
Katlynn Shawver |
Sissonville |
15:25.53 |
19 |
21 |
Hailee Johns |
Philippi |
15:30.69 |
20 |
22 |
Haley Kennedy |
Philippi |
15:38.94 |
21 |
23 |
Christeena Craddock |
Clay |
15:58.15 |
22 |
24 |
Abby Linkennauger |
Sissonville |
15:59.12 |
23 |
25 |
Cassie Fowler |
Calhoun |
16:14.25 |
---- |
26 |
Ava Crawford |
Madison |
16:19.81 |
24 |
27 |
Megan Sears |
Clay |
16:38.09 |
25 |
28 |
Lilly Green |
Madison |
16:57.28 |
26 |
29 |
Caelon Harper |
Calhoun |
16:59.94 |
---- |
30 |
Addison Taylor |
Clay |
17:22.56 |
27 |
31 |
Brooklyn Smith |
Sissonville |
17:24.66 |
28 |
32 |
Brooklyn Brown |
Clay |
17:57.28 |
29 |
33 |
Shaleigh Dunlap |
Madison |
20:23.91 |
30 |
34 |
Breonia Cook |
Madison |
20:47.91 |
31 |
School |
Team points |
Madison Middle |
43 |
Sissonville Middle |
49 |
Webster Middle |
56 |
Philippi Middle |
67 |
Clay County Middle |
119 |