2015 New River
Invitational High School Boys Results
Performer of the Meet:
Justin Cochran - Westside
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Justin Cochran |
Westside |
19:55 |
2 |
Dawson Vincent |
Oak Hill |
20:32 |
3 |
Dylan Repass |
Wyoming East |
20:44 |
4 |
Kevin Tate, Jr. |
Princeton |
20:47 |
5 |
Zachary Webb |
Oak Hill |
21:16 |
6 |
Dylan Brookman |
Princeton |
21:19 |
7 |
Cody May |
Richwood |
21:31 |
8 |
Corey Blevins |
Princeton |
21:56 |
9 |
Justin Sexton |
Greenbrier East |
21:59 |
10 |
Levin Long |
Greenbrier East |
22:11 |
11 |
Noah Snipes |
Oak Hill |
22:12 |
12 |
Tyler Burchette |
Princeton |
22:14 |
13 |
Gavin Roberts |
Wyoming East |
22:34 |
14 |
Caleb Hannah |
Richwood |
22:43 |
15 |
Eli Fama |
Shady Spring |
22:46 |
16 |
Reese Bias |
Oak Hill |
23:01 |
17 |
Justice Bowyer |
Greenbrier East |
23:04 |
18 |
Korbin Taylor |
Shady Spring |
23:09 |
19 |
Shaun Church |
Wyoming East |
23:14 |
20 |
Nathan Wood |
Independence |
23:32 |
21 |
Evan Jennings |
Wyoming East |
23:35 |
22 |
Ryan Lippard |
Shady Spring |
23:36 |
23 |
Jacob Mazzella |
Richwood |
23:42 |
24 |
Sean Morris |
Princeton |
23:45 |
25 |
River Myers |
Richwood |
23:50 |
26 |
Dalton Myers |
Richwood |
23:56 |
27 |
Dylan Brooks |
Wyoming East |
23:59 |
28 |
Joe Kidwell |
Richwood |
24:03 |
29 |
Corbin Hazelwood |
Princeton |
24:04 |
30 |
Isaac Blake |
Richwood |
24:17 |
31 |
Dalton Blake |
Wyoming East |
24:37 |
32 |
Raheim Stafford |
Greenbrier East |
24:40 |
33 |
Adam Wilson |
Independence |
24:51 |
34 |
Jonathan Wilson |
Independence |
24:52 |
35 |
Jeremiah Schollar |
Westside |
25:05 |
36 |
Broderick McDonald |
Oak Hill |
25:15 |
37 |
Christopher Griffey |
Westside |
25:17 |
38 |
Triston Bailey |
Westside |
25:23 |
39 |
Joseph Pinter |
Princeton |
25:42 |
40 |
Chase Ryals |
Greenbrier East |
25:47 |
41 |
Seth Buckland |
Shady Spring |
25:49 |
42 |
Keith Carter |
Shady Spring |
25:51 |
43 |
Wesley Helmandollar |
Westside |
26:01 |
44 |
Tanner Myers |
Princeton |
26:15 |
45 |
Alex Lim |
Greenbrier East |
26:32 |
46 |
Kaleb Mills |
Independence |
26:44 |
47 |
Eric Aurednik |
Oak Hill |
26:54 |
48 |
Logan Hite |
Westside |
27:09 |
49 |
Aaron Browning |
Westside |
27:15 |
50 |
Joshua Amos |
Greenbrier East |
27:28 |
51 |
Frank Bradford |
Westside |
27:54 |
52 |
Tewon Turner |
Greenbrier East |
28:03 |
53 |
Nick Duncan |
Fayetteville |
28:05 |
54 |
Eric Fatony |
Westside |
28:19 |
55 |
Kegan Elkins |
Princeton |
28:20 |
56 |
Matthew Evans |
Westside |
28:24 |
57 |
Luke Vass |
Fayetteville |
28:49 |
58 |
Konner Pack |
Fayetteville |
29:52 |
59 |
Tyler Kenneda |
Westside |
30:24 |
60 |
Dalton Cline |
Westside |
31:20 |
61 |
Trevor Lester |
Independence |
31:33 |
62 |
Jacob Crouse |
Westside |
31:36 |
63 |
Russ Sutton |
Shady Spring |
32:42 |
64 |
Stevie Lawhorn |
Fayetteville |
33:23 |
65 |
Chase Justice |
Westside |
34:43 |
66 |
Zach Feury |
Greenbrier East |
35:13 |
Team Scores:
1st Princeton 54
2nd Oak Hill 70
3rd Wyoming East 83
4th Richwood 95
5th Greenbrier East 108
6th Shady Spring 138
7th Westside 154
8th Independence 182