Boyd County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ashland Invitational - 9/3/2015
Wildwood Park
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Mixed 3k Run CC Middle Schoo
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 3000 Run
1 Cantrell, Max M08 Russell 10:48.00 1
2 Harrison, Logan M08 Russell 11:38.00 2
3 Wheeler, Jared M08 C. Catholic 11:42.00 3
4 Kidwell, Carson M08 Russell 11:47.00 4
5 Terrill, JB M06 Boyd County 12:00.00 5
6 Chaffin, Grant M06 Boyd County 12:01.00 6
7 Ison, Lucas M8 Elliott County 12:03.00
8 Kelley, Luke M06 Boyd County 12:10.00 7
9 Hart, Lucas M7 Rowan County 12:16.00
10 Cales, Logan M ECAR 12:34.00
11 Dalton, Brendon M08 Ashland Blazer 12:43.00 8
12 Holbrook, Trey M06 Boyd County 12:50.00 9
13 Bame, Zeb M08 Russell 12:51.00 10
14 Lee, Alex M08 Boyd County 12:52.00 11
15 Gray, Dalton M07 Ashland Blazer 12:56.00 12
16 Crumb, Clayton M08 Boyd County 12:58.00 13
17 Ferguson, Luke M08 Coal Grove OH 13:23.00 14
18 Layne, KY M08 Boyd County 13:27.00 15
19 Cable, Will M08 C. Catholic 13:32.00 16
20 Russell, Luke M08 Russell 13:37.00 17
21 Terry, Carter M07 Boyd County 13:39.00
22 Aldridge, Eli M07 Ashland Blazer 13:45.00 18
23 Bailey, Ethan M07 C. Catholic 13:47.00 19
24 Bowman, Logan M08 C. Catholic 13:54.00 20
25 Kuhn, Colton M08 Coal Grove OH 14:04.00 21
26 Crawford, Jake M08 Boyd County 14:07.00
27 Moore, Ronan M08 Russell 14:11.00 22
28 Ayoob, Mathew M08 C. Catholic 14:13.00 23
29 Smith, Waylon M06 Boyd County 14:20.00
30 Egleston, Trad M7 Rowan County 14:21.00
31 Claar, Jacob M6 Fairview 14:24.00
32 Stump, Brody M06 Russell 14:39.00 24
33 Keeton, Noah M06 Russell 14:53.00
34 Harless, Tyler M07 Russell 14:58.00
35 Weigand, Nathan M8 Green-Frankl 15:01.00
36 Roe, Robert M7 West Carter 15:04.00
37 Thornsberry, Chase M Raceland Middle 15:31.00
38 Williams, Tyler M07 Russell 15:33.00
39 Murray, Cole M07 Russell 15:53.00
40 Hayes, Kevin M06 C. Catholic 15:54.00 25
41 Fannin, Grady M7 Greenup County 15:58.00
42 Massie, Collin M7 Elliott County 16:00.00
43 Quinn, Mason M07 Russell 16:00.00
44 Criswell, Jacob M07 Ashland Blazer 16:15.00 26
45 French, Dylan M08 Coal Grove OH 16:27.00 27
46 Matney, Tait M07 Coal Grove OH 16:31.00 28
47 Fisher, Ben M08 Ashland Blazer 16:45.00 29
48 Powell, Joseph M7 Greenup County 16:45.00
49 Huffman, Travis M Raceland Middle 16:47.00
50 Dehart, John M08 Russell 17:06.00
51 Sexton, Cole M06 Boyd County 17:09.00
52 Hereford, Landon M06 Boyd County 17:18.00
53 Ross, Grayson M07 Russell 17:20.00
54 Martin, Aaron M08 Russell 17:23.00
55 Adams, Isaiah M08 Coal Grove OH 17:29.00 30
56 Sorrell, Drake M06 Boyd County 17:37.00
57 Doak, Parker M07 Russell 17:45.00
58 Dillow, Braydon M08 Coal Grove OH 17:58.00 31
59 Nance, Jeffrey M07 Russell 17:58.00
60 Prince, Jacob M7 Greenup County 18:06.00
61 Hammond, Caleb M07 Russell 18:32.00
62 Hester, Kole M07 Russell 18:44.00
63 Melvin, John David M Raceland Middle 19:12.00
64 Pleasants, Arik M07 Coal Grove OH 19:22.00 32
65 Ammons, Joe M7 Rowan County 19:45.00
66 Wells, Ian M8 West Carter 20:12.00
67 Burke, Corbin M7 Rowan County 20:52.00
68 Lowe, Parker M06 Russell 21:56.00
69 Bechtel, Charlie M08 Russell 22:34.00
70 Jenkins, Xander M06 Russell 24:57.00
71 Manley, Joe M7 Elliott County 25:34.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 3000 Run
1 Russell 34 1 2 4 10 17 22 24
Total Time: 1:00:41.00
Average: 12:08.20
2 Boyd County 38 5 6 7 9 11 13 15
Total Time: 1:01:53.00
Average: 12:22.60
3 Charleston Catholic WV 81 3 16 19 20 23 25
Total Time: 1:07:08.00
Average: 13:25.60
4 Ashland Blazer 93 8 12 18 26 29
Total Time: 1:12:24.00
Average: 14:28.80
5 Coal Grove OH 120 14 21 27 28 30 31 32
Total Time: 1:17:54.00
Average: 15:34.80