Boyd County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ashland Invitational - 9/3/2015
Wildwood Park
Last Completed Event
Performer of the Meet:
Erin Hoyer - Charleston Catholic
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galek, Hannah 11 C. Catholic 23:13.00 1
2 Hill, Aubrey 07 Russell 23:18.00 2
3 Thornburg, Mary Alice 09 Ashland Blazer 23:22.00 3
4 DeWitt, Brianna 11 Rowan County 23:53.00
5 Preston, Lia 11 C. Catholic 23:55.00 4
6 Cantrell, Peyton 11 Russell 23:56.00 5
7 Polley, Michaela 11 Ashland Blazer 24:07.00 6
8 Adkins, Kaitlyn 8 Greenup County 24:16.00
9 Riley, Jordan 08 Russell 24:23.00 7
10 Keeton, Renae 08 Russell 24:32.00 8
11 Seilhymer, Alyssa ECAR 24:49.00 9
12 Hoyer, Erin 09 C. Catholic 24:56.00 10
13 Delaney, Lakin 11 Ashland Blazer 25:31.00 11
14 Keener, Jordan 10 C. Catholic 25:46.00 12
15 Runyon, Lauren 09 Raceland 25:50.00 13
16 Wireman, Jenna 8 Greenup County 25:51.00
17 McClanahan, Josie 10 C. Catholic 25:53.00 14
18 Dalton, Britta 11 Ashland Blazer 25:58.00 15
19 Austin, Rylee Raceland 25:59.00 16
20 Hayes, Katie 10 C. Catholic 26:28.00 17
21 Boggs, Haley 10 Raceland 26:37.00 18
22 Lewis, Olivia 09 C. Catholic 26:43.00 19
23 Isaacs, Josetta 10 ECAR 26:51.00 20
24 Compston, Skylar 10 Ashland Blazer 27:27.00 21
25 Joseph, Isabella 08 Raceland 27:28.00 22
26 Andre, Ashlyn 09 Russell 27:34.00 23
27 Hall, Deanna 09 South Point OH 28:37.00
28 Starr, Molly 10 South Point OH 28:38.00
29 Harmon, Haleigh 08 Raceland 28:52.00 24
30 Boggs, Emilee 10 ECAR 29:04.00 25
31 Sloan, Baylie 9 Rowan County 29:23.00
32 Littlejohn, Shianne 09 Coal Grove OH 29:25.00
33 Payne, Georgia 11 C. Catholic 29:29.00
34 Deeds, Adara 10 South Point OH 29:32.00
35 Smith, Alyssa 10 Elliott County 29:33.00 26
36 Quillen, Katelyn Raceland 29:49.00 27
37 Arthur, Morgan 10 Raceland 29:52.00 28
38 Kay, Mary Katherine 11 C. Catholic 29:58.00
39 Rothwell, Jordan 10 C. Catholic 30:24.00
40 Bender, Kaity 09 ECAR 30:26.00 29
41 Hogsten, Emily 10 Raceland 30:39.00
42 Chapman, Gracie 10 Raceland 31:34.00
43 Gilliam, Autumn 11 Elliott County 32:37.00 30
44 Spainhower, Kailey 11 Russell 32:41.00 31
45 Grubb, Desiree 11 Ashland Blazer 32:52.00 32
46 Billups, Natalie 8 Greenup County 32:53.00
47 McHowell, Meaghan 11 Russell 33:21.00 33
48 Logsdon, Sydney ECAR 34:10.00 34
49 Moore, Amber 9 Elliott County 35:19.00 35
50 Dewees, Madison 7 Elliott County 35:46.00 36
51 Robinson, Taylor 10 Rowan County 36:06.00
52 Andre, Kaylie 11 Russell 36:08.00
53 McBrayer, Abbey 09 Russell 36:11.00
54 McHowell, Madison 11 Russell 36:48.00
55 Curry, Kayla 10 Coal Grove OH 37:20.00
56 Spears, Emily 09 Coal Grove OH 37:30.00
57 Craft, Lindsey 10 Raceland 41:04.00
58 Dewees, Makayla Elliott County 41:32.00 37
59 Shipman, Kirstyn 09 Coal Grove OH 43:43.00
60 McKown, Victoria 09 C. Catholic 43:45.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic WV 41 1 4 10 12 14 17 19
Total Time: 2:03:43.00
Average: 24:44.60
2 Russell 45 2 5 7 8 23 31 33
Total Time: 2:03:43.00
Average: 24:44.60
3 Ashland Blazer 56 3 6 11 15 21 32
Total Time: 2:06:25.00
Average: 25:17.00
4 Raceland 93 13 16 18 22 24 27 28
Total Time: 2:14:46.00
Average: 26:57.20
5 East Carter High School 117 9 20 25 29 34
Total Time: 2:25:20.00
Average: 29:04.00
6 Elliott County 164 26 30 35 36 37
Total Time: 2:54:47.00
Average: 34:57.40