Boyd County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ashland Invitational - 9/3/2015
Wildwood Park
Last Completed Event
Performer of the Meet:
Reuben Beasley - Charleston Catholic
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atkins, Seth 11 Russell 17:35.00 1
2 Downs, Jax 10 Russell 17:36.00 2
3 Andre, Tyler 12 Russell 18:20.00 3
4 Anderson, Nick 11 Rowan County 19:02.00 4
5 Goodman, Jared 08 Russell 19:15.00 5
6 Boyle, Dylan 11 Ashland Blazer 19:39.00
7 White, Brandon 11 Elliott County 20:02.00 6
8 Harper, Haden 11 Elliott County 20:02.70 7
9 Beasley, Reuben 10 C. Catholic 20:15.00 8
10 Mabry, Andrew 20 Rowan County 20:29.00 9
11 Shelton, Maxwell 09 ECAR 20:38.00
12 Huffman, Zach 9 Green-Frankl 20:50.00 10
13 Kimbler, Tanner 9 Green-Frankl 20:54.00 11
14 Funk, Jacob 09 Russell 21:11.00 12
15 Fannin, Gavin 10 Elliott County 21:19.00 13
16 Pierce, Josh 12 Coal Grove OH 21:31.00
17 Marcum, Brandon 12 Rowan County 21:34.00 14
18 Dailey, Levi 11 West Carter 21:45.00
19 Lewis, Hunter 12 Green-Frankl 21:46.00 15
20 Ball, Parker 09 Raceland 21:47.00 16
21 Giles, Curtis 8 ECAR 21:50.00
22 Zachweiga, Noah 10 C. Catholic 21:54.00 17
23 Carver, Tate 9 Green-Frankl 21:54.50 18
24 Sizemore, Jess 12 Rowan County 21:59.00 19
25 Casey, Mathew 09 C. Catholic 22:11.00 20
26 Scott, Jules 09 Russell 22:28.00 21
27 Sparks, Brody 9 West Carter 22:32.00
28 Ross, Denny 12 Ashland Blazer 22:34.00
29 McCoy, Avery 10 C. Catholic 22:52.00 22
30 Buck, Kaden 8 Elliott County 23:32.00 23
31 Wolfe, Andrew 12 Russell 23:43.00 24
32 Grubb, Justin 11 Ashland Blazer 23:49.00
33 Hogsten, Connor 07 Raceland 23:50.00 25
34 Twigg, Dameon 7 Greenup County 23:55.00
35 Lewis, Landon 8 Elliott County 24:07.00 26
36 Webb, James 11 Coal Grove OH 24:08.00
37 Thomas, Gharron 09 Ashland Blazer 24:09.00
38 Proctor, Cameron 09 Russell 24:16.00
39 Handley, Caleb 09 ECAR 24:17.00
40 Hughes, Michael 09 Raceland 24:20.00 27
41 Thacker, Brandon Rowan County 24:24.00 28
42 McCann, Brycen 09 South Point OH 24:46.00
43 Preston, Drew Raceland 24:59.00 29
44 Brubaker, Zach 11 Coal Grove OH 25:09.00
45 Blizzard, Caden 9 Green-Frankl 25:11.00 30
46 Jackson, Quincy 09 Raceland 25:28.00 31
47 Mokas, Kaleb 11 Russell 25:49.00
48 Weaver, Travis 09 Raceland 25:53.00 32
49 Thornton, Tyler 11 Green-Frankl 26:31.00 33
50 Carver, Trevor 11 Green-Frankl 26:45.00 34
51 Madden, Anthony 12 Russell 27:08.00
52 Womack, Will 07 Raceland 27:37.00 35
53 Dailey, David 10 West Carter 27:43.00
54 Howard, Wesley 12 Rowan County 28:03.00 36
55 Runyon, Dawson 09 South Point OH 28:19.00
56 Reed, Trenton 10 C. Catholic 28:21.00 37
57 Tolliver, Derek 08 Raceland 28:31.00
58 Whitt, Christian Elliott County 30:15.00 38
59 Bayes, Toro 9 West Carter 31:01.00
60 Lehn, Cole 11 Coal Grove OH 34:01.00
61 Rickman, Chase 10 South Point OH 34:03.00
62 Middleton, Devon 12 Elliott County 35:02.00 39
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Russell 23 1 2 3 5 12 21 24
Total Time: 1:33:57.00
Average: 18:47.40
2 Rowan County 74 4 9 14 19 28 36
Total Time: 1:47:28.00
Average: 21:29.60
3 Elliott County 75 6 7 13 23 26 38 39
Total Time: 1:49:02.70
Average: 21:48.54
4 Green-Franklin Furnace 84 10 11 15 18 30 33 34
Total Time: 1:50:35.50
Average: 22:07.10
5 Charleston Catholic WV 104 8 17 20 22 37
Total Time: 1:55:33.00
Average: 23:06.60
6 Raceland 128 16 25 27 29 31 32 35
Total Time: 2:00:24.00
Average: 24:04.80